Difference between revisions of "Maple Wood Chips"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Maple-Smoked Shark || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Maple-Smoked Shark || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Shark Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5143.png</span> [[Maple Wood Chips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Maple-Smoked Shark]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Maple Carrots || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Maple Carrots || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Sweet Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5143.png</span> [[Maple Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6222.png</span> [[Maple Carrots]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 29 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5143.png</span> [[Maple Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Arrangement_3|Lumberjack's Arrangement #3]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Lumberjack's Display #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Lumberjack's Display #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5143.png</span> [[Maple Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Display_3|Lumberjack's Display #3]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5143.png</span> [[Maple Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Arrangement_4|Lumberjack's Arrangement #4]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Lumberjack's Display #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Lumberjack's Display #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5143.png</span> [[Maple Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Display_4|Lumberjack's Display #4]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 4 October 2020
Maple Wood Chips | |||||
| Maple chips for smoking fish and meat.
| |||||
| Value: 13
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Maple Wood Chips | |
|
| 18 | Maple Wood Chips (From Perfect) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Maple-Smoked Shark | |
|
| 50 | Maple Carrots | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | Lumberjack's Arrangement #3 | |
|
| 30 | Lumberjack's Display #3 | |
|
| 39 | Lumberjack's Arrangement #4 | |
|
| 40 | Lumberjack's Display #4 | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Maple Wood Chips to Fitz the Boatman for 359 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.