Difference between revisions of "Ultimate Acidic Cleanser"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v346, bot version 112. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Masterwork Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Masterwork Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5257.png</span> [[Masterwork Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Amazing Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Amazing Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6266.png</span> [[Amazing Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5233.png</span> [[Amazing Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6263.png</span> [[Amazing Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 68 || Astonishing Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 68 || Astonishing Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6267.png</span> [[Astonishing Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6269.png</span> [[Astonishing Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6263.png</span> [[Astonishing Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Ultra Item Raffler || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Ultra Item Raffler || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5326.png</span> [[Barrel]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Expert Wood Glue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5513.png</span> [[Ultra Item Raffler]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 66 || Great Magic Ring || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 66 || Great Magic Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5568.png</span> [[Good Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Great Magic Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 68 || Great Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 68 || Great Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5568.png</span> [[Good Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Great Magic Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 76 || Amazing Magic Ring || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 76 || Amazing Magic Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5585.png</span> [[Iridium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5569.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Amazing Magic Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 78 || Amazing Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 78 || Amazing Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5585.png</span> [[Iridium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5569.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Amazing Magic Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 79 || Amazing Winter Fae Ring || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 79 || Amazing Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5987.png</span> [[Toxic Ice Sludge]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5569.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Amazing Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || Amazing Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 81 || Amazing Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5987.png</span> [[Toxic Ice Sludge]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5569.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Amazing Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 27 September 2021
Ultimate Acidic Cleanser | |||||
| A corrosive alchemical liquid that is far too dangerous for common use, and is best left to experts.
| |||||
| Value: 150
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Ultimate Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) | |
|
| 35 | Ultimate Acidic Cleanser (Mineral Recipe) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyes On Stalks | 2 | One time only | Daisy (NPC) | Comfortable | Animal Town in Sun Vale |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | Masterwork Reservoir Arrow | |
|
| 58 | Amazing Reservoir Arrow | |
|
| 68 | Astonishing Reservoir Arrow | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Ultra Item Raffler | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rick Snapley | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Poisons) Likes (Poisonous Drinks) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Alchemy Items) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Ultimate Acidic Cleanser to Viedesi for 3403 councils. Requires Industry Level 25.