Difference between revisions of "Basic Spider Silk"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Textile Creation]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Textile Creation]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Basic Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Basic Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Leatherworking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Leatherworking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Quality Bard Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Quality Bard Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10013.png</span> [[Quality Bard Boots]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 50 || Quality Bard Boots (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10013.png</span> [[Quality Bard Boots]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 50 || Quality Bard Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11013.png</span> [[Quality Bard Leggings]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Quality Bard | + | | 50 || Quality Bard Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11013.png</span> [[Quality Bard Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 53 || Quality Bard Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Quality Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 53 || Quality Bard Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Quality Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Bard | + | | 53 || Quality Bard Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13013.png</span> [[Quality Bard Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Bard | + | | 53 || Quality Bard Gloves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13013.png</span> [[Quality Bard Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 63 || Great Bard Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Great Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 63 || Great Bard Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Great Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 73 || Amazing Bard Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5555.png</span> [[Strong Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Amazing Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 73 || Amazing Bard Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5555.png</span> [[Strong Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Amazing Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 93 || Awesome Bard Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Awesome Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5556.png</span> [[Extreme Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Awesome Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 93 || Awesome Bard Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Awesome Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5556.png</span> [[Extreme Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12013.png</span> [[Awesome Bard Shirt]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Beginner's Tailoring Practice (Spider Silk) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Beginner's Tailoring Practice (Spider Silk) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5775.png</span> [[Yarn Doll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Yarn Mittens]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10103.png</span> [[Yarn Socks]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Spider Casing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Spider Casing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5425.png</span> [[Spider Carapace]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12025.png</span> [[Rough Spider Casing]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Spider Casing (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Spider Casing (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5425.png</span> [[Spider Carapace]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12025.png</span> [[Rough Spider Casing]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 116: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Simple Blanket || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Simple Blanket || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5704.png</span> [[Simple Blanket]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:56, 22 April 2025
Basic Spider Silk | |||||
| A porous sticky cloth that's useful for some basic garments.
| |||||
| Value: 55
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Basic Spider Silk | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Beginner's Tailoring Practice (Spider Silk) | |
|
| 10 | Rough Spider Casing | |
|
| 13 | Rough Spider Casing (Enchanted) | Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Simple Blanket | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Elaina | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Cloth) |
| Percussa | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Spider Silk : 100*) |
| George Madler | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Cloth) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Cloth) |
*Basic Spider Silk has an effective value different from its base value (55) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.