Difference between revisions of "Advanced Wood Glue"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Updating drops comment, drops, v361) |
m |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 35 || Amazing Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Giant Hairball]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5887.png</span> [[Amazing Holistic Ink]] x3 | | 35 || Amazing Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Giant Hairball]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5887.png</span> [[Amazing Holistic Ink]] x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Amazing Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5887.png</span> [[ | + | | 40 || Amazing Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v337/icons/icon_5887.png</span> [[Amazing Caustic Ink]] x5 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 21 January 2023
Advanced Wood Glue | |||||
| A tiny batch of adhesive. It's used by crafters such as carpenters and fletchers.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Sellers include:
- Elahil in Serbule for 37 councils. Requires [???].
- Sie Antry in Eltibule for 37 councils. Requires [???].
- Amutasa in Rahu for 37 councils. Requires [Comfortable].
- Kohan in Rahu for 37 councils. Requires [Comfortable].
- Ashk the Answerer in Rahu for 37 councils. Requires [Comfortable].
- Ufkar in Rahu for 37 councils. Requires [Comfortable].
Drops
Extension:DynamicPageList (DPL), version 2.3.0 : Warning: No results.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Amazing Holistic Ink | |
|
| 40 | Amazing Caustic Ink | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Elegant Fletching | |
|
| 39 | Expert's Snare Arrow | |
|
| 49 | Masterwork Snare Arrow | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Modest Free Item Raffler | |
|
| 40 | Advanced Item Raffler | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.