Difference between revisions of "Tiger Tail"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Fire Magic Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Fire Magic Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Fire Magic Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Cauldron of Vile Thoughts || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Cauldron of Vile Thoughts || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6255.png</span> [[Kraken Tendril]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5300.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5151.png</span> [[Cauldron of Vile Thoughts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Beginner's Tiger Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Beginner's Tiger Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Max Armor +13'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 4. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Beginner's Tiger Pants Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Beginner's Tiger Pants Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Power Regen (In-Combat) +1'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 11. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Novice's Tiger Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Novice's Tiger Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Max Armor +25'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 20. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Novice's Tiger Pants Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Novice's Tiger Pants Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Power Regen (In-Combat) +3'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 27. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Shaman's Tiger Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Shaman's Tiger Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5080.png</span> [[Trophy Tiger Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Max Armor +45'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 40. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Shaman's Tiger Pants Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Shaman's Tiger Pants Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5080.png</span> [[Trophy Tiger Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Power Regen (In-Combat) +5'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 43. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Deep Tiger Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Deep Tiger Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5080.png</span> [[Trophy Tiger Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Max Armor +60'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 60. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:28, 22 April 2025
Tiger Tail | |||||
| A hacked-off tail. Grisly.
| |||||
| Value: 15
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Old Fangsworth | Serbule |
| Sickly Tiger | Serbule |
| Sickly Tiger | Serbule Hills |
| Tiger | Serbule |
| Tiger | Serbule Hills |
| Tiger | Eltibule |
| Windbiter | Serbule Hills |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Fire Magic Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| 50 | Cauldron of Vile Thoughts | Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Beginner's Tiger Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Max Armor +13. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 4. |
| 11 | Beginner's Tiger Pants Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Power Regen (In-Combat) +1. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 11. |
| 20 | Novice's Tiger Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Max Armor +25. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 20. |
| 27 | Novice's Tiger Pants Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Power Regen (In-Combat) +3. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 27. |
| 40 | Shaman's Tiger Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Max Armor +45. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 40. |
| 43 | Shaman's Tiger Pants Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Power Regen (In-Combat) +5. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 43. |
| 60 | Deep Tiger Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Max Armor +60. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 60. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Purchased at full value by:
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Tiger Tail to Fitz the Boatman for 424 councils. Requires Industry Level 15.