Difference between revisions of "Weak Acidic Cleanser"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Carpentry]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Carpentry]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Meditation Stool || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Meditation Stool || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6532.png</span> [[Strong Nails]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5100.png</span> [[Amazing Meditation Stool]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 84 || Astounding Meditation Stool || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 84 || Astounding Meditation Stool || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6532.png</span> [[Strong Nails]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5100.png</span> [[Astounding Meditation Stool]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 95 || Awesome Meditation Stool || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6532.png</span> [[Strong Nails]] x14<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5989.png</span> [[Wool]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5100.png</span> [[Awesome Meditation Stool]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Basic Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Basic Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5269.png</span> [[Basic Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5229.png</span> [[Basic Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5254.png</span> [[Basic Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 30 || Expert's Arrowheads || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5278.png</span> [[Flinty Rock]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Expert's | + | | 30 || Expert's Arrow Shafts (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5276.png</span> [[Maple Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 || Expert's Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5276.png</span> [[Maple Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 32 || Elegant Fletching || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 40 || Masterwork Arrowheads || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5278.png</span> [[Flinty Rock]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5350.png</span> [[Fulgurite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 || Amazing Arrowheads || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5278.png</span> [[Flinty Rock]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5350.png</span> [[Fulgurite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6266.png</span> [[Amazing Arrowheads]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 60 || Astonishing Arrow Shafts (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6268.png</span> [[Spruce Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Astonishing Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 70 || Awesome Arrow Shafts (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5275.png</span> [[Oak Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6268.png</span> [[Spruce Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x2 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Awesome Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 107: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Nice Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Nice Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5564.png</span> [[Simple Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Nice Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Nice Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Nice Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5564.png</span> [[Simple Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Nice Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:17, 22 April 2025
Weak Acidic Cleanser | |||||
| A corrosive alchemical liquid with many household uses. It's also commonly used to clean gemstones before cutting.
| |||||
| Value: 35
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Weak Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) | |
|
| 25 | Weak Acidic Cleanser (Mineral Recipe) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | Amazing Meditation Stool | |
|
| 84 | Astounding Meditation Stool | |
|
| 95 | Awesome Meditation Stool | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | Nice Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 51 | Nice Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rick Snapley | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Poisons) Likes (Poisonous Drinks) |
| Korbok | Outside the far-west gatehouse. | Likes (Poisons) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Alchemy Items) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blanche Needs Acid | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Blanche | Friends | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Getting Warden Alerts Working | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Pickles | Neutral | The Sacred Grotto in Kur |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Weak Acidic Cleanser to Viedesi for 847 councils. Requires Industry Level 15.