Difference between revisions of "Silver Scallop"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Quality Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Quality Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Quality Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Quality Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Great Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Great Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Amazing Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Amazing Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6320.png</span> [[Vertan Murex Shell]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Amazing Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6320.png</span> [[Vertan Murex Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Amazing Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Astounding Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Astounding Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6317.png</span> [[Fae Auger Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Astounding Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 83 || Astounding Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 83 || Astounding Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6317.png</span> [[Fae Auger Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Astounding Musical Conch]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 22 April 2025
Silver Scallop | |||||
| An especially beautiful shell.
| |||||
| Value: 200
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Seashells) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.