Difference between revisions of "Viper Fangs"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Strong Antivenom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Strong Antivenom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5894.png</span> [[Strong Antivenom]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 50 || Bloodcharge Serum || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6581.png</span> [[Acur Blood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5789.png</span> [[Mummy Wrapping]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5158.png</span> [[Bloodcharge Serum]] x1 | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Bladesmithing]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || Dagger Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5417.png</span> [[Small Yellow Dragon Scale]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6588.png</span> [[Weapon Whetstone]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 2% 
">(!)</sup></span> || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || Dirk Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5417.png</span> [[Small Yellow Dragon Scale]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6588.png</span> [[Weapon Whetstone]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 2% 
">(!)</sup></span> || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 91: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 107: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Beginner's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Beginner's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Ranged Accuracy Boost +8%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 45. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Beginner's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Beginner's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Burst Accuracy Boost +8%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 46. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Beginner's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Beginner's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Melee Accuracy Boost +8%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 47. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Novice's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Novice's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Ranged Accuracy Boost +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Novice's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Novice's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Burst Accuracy Boost +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 51. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Novice's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 52 || Novice's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Melee Accuracy Boost +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 52. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Shaman's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Shaman's Viper Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Ranged Accuracy Boost +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 55. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Shaman's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Shaman's Viper Core Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Burst Accuracy Boost +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 56. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Shaman's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 57 || Shaman's Viper Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6215.png</span> [[Viper Fangs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5995.png</span> [[Trophy Snake Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Melee Accuracy Boost +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 57. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:39, 22 April 2025
Viper Fangs | |||||
| Fangy. And poisony.
| |||||
| Value: 30
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Buttercup | Rahu Sewer |
| Drunk Viper | War Cache |
| Swamp Viper | Povus |
| Vidarian Viper | Vidaria |
| Viper | Rahu Sewer |
| Viper | War Cache |
| Water Viper | Sun Vale |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Strong Antivenom | |
|
| 50 | Bloodcharge Serum | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Dagger Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 2 | |
|
| 25 | Dirk Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 2 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Beginner's Viper Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Ranged Accuracy Boost +8%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 45. |
| 46 | Beginner's Viper Core Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Burst Accuracy Boost +8%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 46. |
| 47 | Beginner's Viper Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Melee Accuracy Boost +8%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 47. |
| 50 | Novice's Viper Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Ranged Accuracy Boost +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
| 51 | Novice's Viper Core Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Burst Accuracy Boost +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 51. |
| 52 | Novice's Viper Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Melee Accuracy Boost +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 52. |
| 55 | Shaman's Viper Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Ranged Accuracy Boost +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 55. |
| 56 | Shaman's Viper Core Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Burst Accuracy Boost +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 56. |
| 57 | Shaman's Viper Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Melee Accuracy Boost +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 57. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Viper Fangs to Sheyna for 1595 councils. Requires Industry Level 50.