Difference between revisions of "Tremon"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Paul Vaughn]] || A room near the Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 338*) | | [[Paul Vaughn]] || A room near the Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 338*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Janet Lews]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]] : 820*) | | [[Janet Lews]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]] : 820*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 338*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Silvia]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]] : 820*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thimble Pete]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 338*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yalox]] || The [[Goblin Dungeon]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 338*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liamu the Watchful]] || North of the manticore fields. || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 117: | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 615*) | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 21 April 2025
Tremon | |
| Gourmand 50
| |
| Sweeter AND more sour than a natural lemon, this troll dessert is guaranteed to pucker your face. (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |
| Max Power +65 Health Regen +160 per update Power Regen +130 per update Health Regen +26 per update (in combat) Power Regen +39 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +2 per update Direct Trauma/Psychic/Nature Mitigation +21 Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 65 | |
|---|---|
| Value: 338
| |
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | Tremon | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Paul Vaughn | A room near the Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Loves (Desserts : 338*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 615*) |
| Janet Lews | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fruit Dishes : 820*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) Likes (Desserts : 338*) |
| Silvia | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fruit Dishes : 820*) |
| Thimble Pete | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Desserts : 338*) |
| Yalox | The Goblin Dungeon in Eltibule | Likes (Desserts : 338*) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 615*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 615*) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 615*) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Prepared Foods : 615*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 615*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 615*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 615*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 615*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Tremon has an effective value different from its base value (338) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Tremon to Ogamboe for 8252 councils. Requires Industry Level 65.