Difference between revisions of "Mint"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || | + | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Bourbon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Bourbon]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 80 || Pilsner (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5737.png</span> [[Pilsner Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Pilsner]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80 || Cider (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Cider]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Cider]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 83 || Pilsner Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x23<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5737.png</span> [[Pilsner Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Pilsner Keg]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Porter (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5738.png</span> [[Porter Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Porter]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 93 || Porter Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x25<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5738.png</span> [[Porter Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Porter Keg]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Durstin's Minty Lamb Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Durstin's Minty Lamb Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6209.png</span> [[Mutton]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5816.png</span> [[Durstin's Minty Lamb Chops]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Ranalon Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Ranalon Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Watercress]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5103.png</span> [[Cabbage]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Brine]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Ranalon Salad]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Bitter-Mint Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Bitter-Mint Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5397.png</span> [[Bitter-Mint Tea]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Winter Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Winter Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Winter Salad]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Crisp Mint Vanilla Cinnamon Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Crisp Mint Vanilla Cinnamon Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6453.png</span> [[Vanilla]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6455.png</span> [[Crisp Mint Vanilla Cinnamon Coffee]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 86 || Orcish Chopped Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5719.png</span> [[Orcish Wheat]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5458.png</span> [[Tomato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5129.png</span> [[Orcish Chopped Salad]] x4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 86 || Great Chicken Couscous || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Orcish Flour]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6467.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5133.png</span> [[Great Chicken Couscous]] x4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Evu Mint Pork || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5842.png</span> [[Evu Fruit]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Evu Mint Pork]] x4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 104: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Orcish Precision Arrangement #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Orcish Precision Arrangement #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Orcish_Precision_Arrangement_1|Orcish Precision Arrangement #1]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 12 || Orcish Precision Display #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Orcish_Precision_Display_1|Orcish Precision Display #1]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 15 || Relaxing Arrangement #A || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6695.png</span> [[Lavender]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5608.png</span> [[Relaxing_Arrangement_A|Relaxing Arrangement #A]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 || Relaxing Display #A || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6695.png</span> [[Lavender]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5608.png</span> [[Relaxing_Display_A|Relaxing Display #A]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 || Orcish Precision Arrangement #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Orcish_Precision_Arrangement_2|Orcish Precision Arrangement #2]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 22 || Orcish Precision Display #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Orcish_Precision_Display_2|Orcish Precision Display #2]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 55 || Relaxing Arrangement #B || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6453.png</span> [[Vanilla]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6695.png</span> [[Lavender]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5608.png</span> [[Relaxing_Arrangement_B|Relaxing Arrangement #B]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 60 || Relaxing Display #B || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6453.png</span> [[Vanilla]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6695.png</span> [[Lavender]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5608.png</span> [[Relaxing_Display_B|Relaxing Display #B]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 95 || Relaxing Arrangement #C || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6453.png</span> [[Vanilla]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6289.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6691.png</span> [[Paleblood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6692.png</span> [[Hyacinth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6695.png</span> [[Lavender]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5608.png</span> [[Relaxing_Arrangement_C|Relaxing Arrangement #C]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 100 || Relaxing Display #C || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5570.png</span> [[Thick Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6453.png</span> [[Vanilla]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6289.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6691.png</span> [[Paleblood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6692.png</span> [[Hyacinth]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6695.png</span> [[Lavender]] x8 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5608.png</span> [[Relaxing_Display_C|Relaxing Display #C]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 128: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mint Ice Cream || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mint Ice Cream || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5666.png</span> [[Mint Ice Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 134: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Orcish Meditation #15 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Orcish Meditation #15 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || Receive '''+6 Indirect Cold Mitigation''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 140: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Cavefish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Cavefish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Cavefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Cavefish Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Shark Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Shark Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Shark Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Shark Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Cavefish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Cavefish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Cavefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Cavefish Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Shark Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 22 || Shark Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Shark Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Shark Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:10, 22 April 2025
Mint | |||||
| A mint leaf.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Bloodthirsty Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Buck Snowdeer | Kur Mountains |
| Doctrine-Keeper | Ranalon Den |
| Doe Snowdeer | Kur Mountains |
| Feral Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Freeze Wasp | Sun Vale |
| Gaz-Urak | |
| Gaz-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Gaz-Urak | Yeti Cave |
| Gaz-Urak | War Cache |
| Gnasher | Eltibule |
| Gnasher | Labyrinth |
| Grimalkin | Ilmari |
| Guard Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Hissy | Ilmari |
| Ice Bear | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Yeti Cave |
| Insane Werewolf | Kur Mountains |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Legling | Ranalon Den |
| Legling | Ranalon Den |
| Legling Gardener | Ranalon Den |
| Mountain Sheep | Kur Mountains |
| Mountain Sheep | Gazluk |
| Opportunistic Island Rat | Sun Vale |
| Poison Slug | Crystal Cavern |
| Poison Slug | Myconian Cave |
| Poison Slug | Eltibule |
| Poison Slug | Goblin Dungeon |
| Poison Slug | Sun Vale |
| Poison Slug | Rahu Sewer |
| Poison Slug | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Ranalon Farm-Caster | Ranalon Den |
| Sand Dog | Sun Vale |
| Sand Dog | Ilmari |
| Sand Dog | War Cache |
| Scray | Ranalon Den |
| Scray | Ranalon Den |
| Scray | Sun Vale |
| Scray | Fish Bowl Cavern |
| Scray | Povus |
| Slime | Carpal Tunnels |
| Slime | Gazluk Keep |
| The Mangler | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Veteran War Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Durstin's Minty Lamb Chops | |
|
| 25 | Ranalon Salad | |
|
| 25 | Bitter-Mint Tea | |
|
| 40 | Winter Salad | |
|
| 80 | Crisp Mint Vanilla Cinnamon Coffee | |
|
| 86 | Orcish Chopped Salad | |
|
| 86 | Great Chicken Couscous | |
|
| 90 | Evu Mint Pork | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mint Ice Cream | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Orcish Meditation #15 | |
Receive +6 Indirect Cold Mitigation, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Cavefish Nigiri | |
|
| 15 | Shark Nigiri | |
|
| 19 | Cavefish Sushi Roll | |
|
| 22 | Shark Sushi Roll | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Slim Ostren | unknown | Dislikes (Herbs) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mint for Melandria | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Melandria | Comfortable | Gazluk Keep in Gazluk | |
| Zhia Lian Event: I Fancy a Drink | 2 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |