Difference between revisions of "Peppercorns"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Acid Boost Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Acid Boost Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5469.png</span> [[Pickled Brain]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Acid Boost Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Potato Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Potato Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Potato Vodka]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Potato Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Applejack]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Applejack]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Beet Vodka]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Beet Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Goblin Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Goblin Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Goblin Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Pale Rum]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Pale Rum]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Goblin Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Goblin Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Orcish Bock]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Whisky]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Whisky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 98: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Pepper Jack Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Pepper Jack Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Strong Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Pepper Jack Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Sweet Whey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Scrambled Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Scrambled Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Scrambled Egg]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 15 || Poached Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Poached Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 24 || Durstin's Minty Lamb Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6209.png</span> [[Mutton]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5816.png</span> [[Durstin's Minty Lamb Chops]] x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 || Orange Cat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5539.png</span> [[Stringy Cat Meat]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Orange Cat]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 35 || Pickled Pike || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Pike Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6515.png</span> [[Pickled Pike]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 42 || Kraken Calamari || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6255.png</span> [[Kraken Tendril]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5029.png</span> [[Kraken Calamari]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 43 || All-Flavor Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6467.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[All-Flavor Chicken]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 44 || Perfectly Baked Turkey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6468.png</span> [[Raw Turkey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Perfectly Baked Turkey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Shepherd's Pie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6210.png</span> [[Great Mutton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5768.png</span> [[Shepherd's Pie]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 || Basic Fried Tofu Cubes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6462.png</span> [[Tofu]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6464.png</span> [[Basic Fried Tofu Cubes]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Latest revision as of 05:54, 22 April 2025
Peppercorns | |||||
| A handful of fresh peppercorns.
| |||||
| Value: 20
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Baby Slime | Serbule Sewers |
| Baby Slime | Carpal Tunnels |
| Baby Slime | Eltibule |
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Billy Boat-Biter | Sun Vale |
| Bloodthirsty Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Brainiac Bug | Goblin Dungeon |
| Brainiac Bug | Boarded up Basement |
| Buck Snowdeer | Kur Mountains |
| Chitterface | Yeti Cave |
| Crazed Cultist Idiot | Eltibule |
| Crazed Cultist Idiot | Dark Chapel |
| Crazed Cultist Idiot | Dark Chapel |
| Doctrine-Keeper | Ranalon Den |
| Doe Snowdeer | Kur Mountains |
| Extra-Great White Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Ferocious Boar | Eltibule |
| Ferocious Boar | Sun Vale |
| Fey Panther Groupie | Eltibule |
| Fire Rat | Eltibule |
| Fire Sheep | Serbule Hills |
| Fire Sheep | Serbule Crypt |
| Fire Sheep | Goblin Dungeon |
| Fluffy | Kur Mountains |
| Fluffy | Dark Chapel |
| Gaz-Urak | |
| Gaz-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Gaz-Urak | Yeti Cave |
| Gaz-Urak | War Cache |
| Goblin Spear Scout | Goblin Dungeon |
| Goblin Spear Scout | Hogan's Basement |
| Great White Shark | Anagoge |
| Great White Shark | Sun Vale |
| Great White Shark | Molybdenum Mine |
| Hook Monstrosity | Serbule Crypt |
| Inn Ghost | Sun Vale |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Legling | Ranalon Den |
| Legling | Ranalon Den |
| Mantis Art Guard | Goblin Dungeon |
| Mantis Mentalist | Serbule Crypt |
| Mantis Mentalist | Goblin Dungeon |
| Mantis Mentalist | Carpal Tunnels |
| Mot-Urak | Gazluk |
| Mot-Urak | Gazluk Keep |
| Mountain Sheep | Kur Mountains |
| Mountain Sheep | Gazluk |
| Orcish Ranger | Kur Mountains |
| Orcish Ranger | Gazluk |
| Orcish Ranger | Povus |
| Orcish Swordsman | Kur Mountains |
| Orcish Swordsman | Gazluk |
| Orcish Swordsman | Povus |
| Orcish Thaumaturge | Kur Mountains |
| Orcish Thaumaturge | Gazluk |
| Orcish Thaumaturge | Povus |
| Preserved Corpse | Brain Bug Cave |
| Preserved Corpse | Kur Tower |
| Psychic Mantis | Serbule |
| Psychic Mantis | Eltibule |
| Psychic Mantis | Carpal Tunnels |
| Ranalon | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon Farm-Caster | Ranalon Den |
| Relaxed Ranalon | Ranalon Den |
| Rhino | Serbule Crypt |
| Rhino | Sun Vale |
| Sacrificial Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Sand Dog | Sun Vale |
| Sand Dog | Ilmari |
| Sand Dog | War Cache |
| Scray | Ranalon Den |
| Scray | Ranalon Den |
| Scray | Sun Vale |
| Scray | Fish Bowl Cavern |
| Scray | Povus |
| Security Golem | Borghild |
| Slime | Carpal Tunnels |
| Slime | Gazluk Keep |
| Snail (mob) | Eltibule |
| Snail (mob) | Serbule Crypt |
| Snail (mob) | Carpal Tunnels |
| Snowblood Hunter | Gazluk |
| The Mangler | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Tundra Rabbit | Kur Mountains |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Acid Boost Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Pepper Jack Cheese | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.