Difference between revisions of "Violet"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jaw]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Plant|Plants]]) | + | | [[Jaw]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Plant|Plants]] : 80*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Poe]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]]) | + | | [[Poe]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]] : 120*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fazzi]] || The [[Winter Nexus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]]) | + | | [[Fazzi]] || The [[Winter Nexus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]] : 120*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Azalak]] || The Housing Complex in Northern [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]]) | + | | [[Azalak]] || The Housing Complex in Northern [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]] : 120*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Echur]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]]) | + | | [[Echur]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]] : 120*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Julius Patton]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Plant|Plants]]) | + | | [[Julius Patton]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Plant|Plants]] : 80*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Zhao]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]]) | + | | [[Zhao]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]] : 120*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]]) | + | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Flower|Flowers]] : 120*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Plant|Plants]]) | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Plant|Plants]] : 80*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Roshun the Traitor]] || The Housing Complex in Northern [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Nature|Nature-Related Items]]) | | [[Roshun the Traitor]] || The Housing Complex in Northern [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Nature|Nature-Related Items]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Violet]] has an effective value different from its base value (40) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 4 October 2020
Violet | |||||
| A beautiful fresh flower.
| |||||
| Value: 40
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Acid Shield Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Crude Floral Candle | |
|
| 75 | Amazing Arctic Dawn Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dark Violet Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | Meditation #52 | |
|
| 53 | Meditation #53 | |
|
| 54 | Meditation #54 | |
|
| 55 | Meditation #55 | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Jaw | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Plants : 80*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Flowers : 120*) |
| Fazzi | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Flowers : 120*) |
| Azalak | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Likes (Flowers : 120*) |
| Echur | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Flowers : 120*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Julius Patton | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Plants : 80*) |
| Zhao | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Flowers : 120*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Flowers : 120*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Plants : 80*) |
| Roshun the Traitor | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Hates (Nature-Related Items) |
*Violet has an effective value different from its base value (40) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Wants Flowers | 6 (Collect any Flowers) | 30 Days | Rita | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Violet to Fitz the Boatman for 883 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.