Difference between revisions of "Pixie's Parasol"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 290*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Yetta]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Yetta]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 290*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Trekker]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PixiesParasol|Pixie's Parasols]]) | + | | [[Trekker]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PixiesParasol|Pixie's Parasols]] : 350*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ichin the Ice Master]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Ichin the Ice Master]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 290*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Charles Thompson]] || Charles Thompson's Tent in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Charles Thompson]] || Charles Thompson's Tent in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 290*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Norbert]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Norbert]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 290*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Backfat]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PixiesParasol|Pixie's Parasols]]) | + | | [[Backfat]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PixiesParasol|Pixie's Parasols]] : 350*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Voo]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Voo]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 290*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Poe]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Poe]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 290*) |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Pixie's Parasol]] has an effective value different from its base value (95) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:36, 4 October 2020
Pixie's Parasol | |||||
| A variety of mycena mushroom with an especially ... unique... taste.
| |||||
| Value: 95
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Pixie's Parasol) | |
|
| 15 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Pixie's Parasol) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 290*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 290*) |
| Trekker | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Pixie's Parasols : 350*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 290*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 290*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 290*) |
| Backfat | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Pixie's Parasols : 350*) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 290*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 290*) |
*Pixie's Parasol has an effective value different from its base value (95) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Freshest Pixie's Parasols | 5 (Harvest) 5 (Collect) |
One time only | Raina | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Mushroom Samples | 3 (Harvest) 3 (Have) |
One time only | Backfat | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |