Difference between revisions of "Perfect Maple Wood"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[The Wombat]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]]) | + | | [[The Wombat]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] : 250*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Paul Vaughn]] || A room near the Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/PerfectWood|Perfect Wood]]) | + | | [[Paul Vaughn]] || A room near the Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/PerfectWood|Perfect Wood]] : 250*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Kohan]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Carpentry|Carpentry Items]]) | | [[Kohan]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Carpentry|Carpentry Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Tavilak]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PerfectWood|Perfect Wood]]) | + | | [[Tavilak]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PerfectWood|Perfect Wood]] : 250*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ufkar]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Carpentry|Carpentry Items]]) | | [[Ufkar]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Carpentry|Carpentry Items]]) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Nelson Ballard]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Carpentry|Carpentry Items]]) | | [[Nelson Ballard]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Carpentry|Carpentry Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Qatik]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PerfectWood|Perfect Wood]]) | + | | [[Qatik]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PerfectWood|Perfect Wood]] : 250*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Syndra]] || A Barn in Central [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]]) | + | | [[Syndra]] || A Barn in Central [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] : 250*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Lamashu]] || Northern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]]) | + | | [[Lamashu]] || Northern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] : 250*) |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Perfect Maple Wood]] has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 4 October 2020
Perfect Maple Wood | |||||
| Carpentry 30
| |||||
| This piece of maple is an exemplar of its type! There are a few uses for this type of lumber, but often there is no need for such high quality. In that case, you can turn this into several pieces of typical-quality maple wood.
| |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Maple Wood Chips (From Perfect) | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| The Wombat | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Loves (Wood : 250*) |
| Paul Vaughn | A room near the Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Loves (Perfect Wood : 250*) |
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Tavilak | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Perfect Wood : 250*) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Qatik | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Perfect Wood : 250*) |
| Syndra | A Barn in Central Kur | Likes (Wood : 250*) |
| Lamashu | Northern Kur | Likes (Wood : 250*) |
*Perfect Maple Wood has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stake The Heart 2 | Maple Wood | Carpentry | 35 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| So... Cold... | 10 (Collect any Wood) | One time only | Syndra | Neutral | A Barn in Central Kur |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Perfect Maple Wood to Thimble Pete for 2089 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.