Difference between revisions of "Position Inferencing Ring"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Position Inferencing Ring || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Position Inferencing Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6351.png</span> [[Accuracy Circuit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5569.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Position Inferencing Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Position Inferencing Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Position Inferencing Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6351.png</span> [[Accuracy Circuit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5569.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Position Inferencing Ring]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 27 September 2021
Position Inferencing Ring | |
| Endurance 60
| |
| A strangely heavy ring that can predict where danger will come from, and subtly move your body to prevent death.
| |
+25.0 +15.0 | |
|---|---|
| Value: 240
| |
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | Position Inferencing Ring (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 80 | Position Inferencing Ring (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Yogzi | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Loves (Rings and Loot) |
| Ratuk the Thinker | The Ice Floes in Western Kur | Likes (Rings and Loot) |
| Baroness Marith Felgard | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Rings and Loot) |
| Larsan | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Rings and Loot) |
| Solgribue | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Rings and Loot) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Rings and Loot) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Jewelry) |
| Zealo | The Carpal Tunnels in Serbule | Likes (Rings and Loot) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Jewelry) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |