Difference between revisions of "Almonds"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
m (Updating infobox, v433) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|{{ITEM EXTRA infobox | |{{ITEM EXTRA infobox | ||
| stack = 99 | | stack = 99 | ||
| − | | keywords = <p>{{KW|BrewingGarnishC4}}{{KW|BrewingIngredient}}{{KW|CookingIngredient}}{{KW|Edible}}</p><p>{{KW| | + | | keywords = <p>{{KW|BrewingCrunchX3}}{{KW|BrewingCrunchX4}}{{KW|BrewingGarnishC4}}{{KW|BrewingIngredient}}</p><p>{{KW|Consumable}}{{KW|CookingIngredient}}{{KW|Edible}}{{KW|Food}}</p><p>{{KW|Millable}}{{KW|Nuts}}</p> |
}}}} | }}}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Bourbon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Bourbon]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80 || Cider (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Cider]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Cider]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || | + | | 40 || Almond-Crusted Walleye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Walleye Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Almond-Crusted Walleye]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 40 || Vegan Nut Barley Bread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5111.png</span> [[Vegan Nut Barley Bread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || | + | | 45 || Banana-Almond Pancakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5705.png</span> [[Banana-Almond Pancakes]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Tagenite Stack || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Honey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5705.png</span> [[Tagenite Stack]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 || Simple Autumn Gorp || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5708.png</span> [[Simple Autumn Gorp]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 52 || Orcish Snack Plate || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Flatbread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5338.png</span> [[Cottage Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Honey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5708.png</span> [[Orcish Snack Plate]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || | + | | 55 || Amazing Cranberry Sauce || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5725.png</span> [[Juniper Berries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5127.png</span> [[Amazing Cranberry Sauce]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 55 || Orcish Eel || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Eel Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5338.png</span> [[Cottage Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5821.png</span> [[Orcish Eel]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 60 || Cranberry-Almond Pie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5120.png</span> [[Cranberry-Almond Pie]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 62 || Lemon Puffs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Goat Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5125.png</span> [[Lemon Puffs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || | + | | 65 || Autumn Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5342.png</span> [[Danablu Cheese]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 30% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Autumn Salad]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 65 || Roasted Gourd Innards || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6445.png</span> [[Swamp Gourd]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6454.png</span> [[Roasted Gourd Innards]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 67 || Trearclaw || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Fairy Honey]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Sweet Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5125.png</span> [[Trearclaw]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 68 || Toasted Spriggan Nuts || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6288.png</span> [[Spriggan Nut]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> [[Toasted Spriggan Nuts]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 83 || Crelpin's Tart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 72 || Crelpin's Fish Dish || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Crelpin's Fish Dish]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 83 || Crelpin's Tart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5125.png</span> [[Crelpin's Tart]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 85 || Uraknocha || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5843.png</span> [[Uraknocha Noodles]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5458.png</span> [[Tomato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5844.png</span> [[Uraknocha]] x2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 128: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Orcish Meditation #45 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Orcish Meditation #45 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1 || Receive '''+50 Death Avoidance''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar. |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 181: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Uses === | === Other Uses === | ||
<!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | <!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | ||
Latest revision as of 16:47, 10 September 2025
Almonds | |||||
| A handful of nuts.
| |||||
| Health Regen +21 per update Power Regen +14 per update Health Regen +1 per update (in combat) Power Regen +1 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 7 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 60
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Fae Bear | Fae Realm |
| Grimalkin | Ilmari |
| Grizzled Milk-Goat | Rahu Sewer |
| High-Quality Bear Specimen | The Wintertide |
| Ratkin Fishtender | Rahu Sewer |
| Ratkin Warrior | Rahu Sewer |
| Ratkin Warrior | Povus |
| Snow Leaper | Gazluk |
| Snow Leaper | No-Name Cave |
| Snow Leaper | War Cache |
| Snow Ox | Gazluk |
| Snow Ox | Gazluk |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Gazluk |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| Swamp Ass | Povus |
| Swamp Rat | Povus |
| The Perforator | Rahu |
| Treant | Rahu Sewer |
| War Scorpion | Labyrinth |
| Winter Troll | Winter Nexus |
| Winter Troll | Fae Realm |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel x1 Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh x1 Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds x1 |
|
| 80 | Cider (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel x1 Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh x1 Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Orcish Meditation #45 | |
Receive +50 Death Avoidance, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Nuts : 160*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Almonds has an effective value different from its base value (60) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.