Difference between revisions of "Blusher Mushroom Suspension"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Memory Inhibitor || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Memory Inhibitor || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Memory Inhibitor]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Myconian Resistance Lager || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Myconian Resistance Lager || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5001.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5158.png</span> [[Myconian Resistance Lager]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Orcish Thickskin Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Orcish Thickskin Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5072.png</span> [[Mandrake Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Orcish Thickskin Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Deer Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Deer Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5076.png</span> [[Antler]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Deer Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Practice Mushroom Box (24 Hour) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Practice Mushroom Box (24 Hour) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5787.png</span> [[Oak Mushroom Box Frame]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5788.png</span> [[Practice Mushroom Box (24 Hour)]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Epic Crop Mushroom Box || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Epic Crop Mushroom Box || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5787.png</span> [[Maple Mushroom Box Frame]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5788.png</span> [[Epic Crop Mushroom Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Lucky Mushroom Box (24 hour) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Lucky Mushroom Box (24 hour) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5787.png</span> [[Maple Mushroom Box Frame]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5788.png</span> [[Lucky Mushroom Box (24 hour)]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Life Or Death Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Life Or Death Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Life or Death Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Master First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Master First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Master First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 22 April 2025
Blusher Mushroom Suspension | |||||
| A rather murky heterogeneous mixture of mushroom bits in water.
| |||||
| Value: 175
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Blusher Mushroom Suspension | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Memory Inhibitor | Piece of Glass x1 |
|
| 20 | Myconian Resistance Lager | |
|
| 25 | Orcish Thickskin Potion | |
|
| 40 | Deer Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Practice Mushroom Box (24 Hour) | |
|
| 25 | Epic Crop Mushroom Box | |
|
| 26 | Lucky Mushroom Box (24 hour) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Life Or Death Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | Master First Aid Bomb | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |