Difference between revisions of "Groxmax Mushroom"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Mycology]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Mycology]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Groxmax Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Groxmax Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5018.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Groxmax Powder]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Disastrous Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Disastrous Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5637.png</span> [[Deer Guts]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Disastrous Spore Bomb]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Horrific Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Horrific Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5020.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Horrific Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Disastrous Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Disastrous Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5020.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Disastrous Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Nightmarish Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Nightmarish Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5020.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5696.png</span> [[Black Foot Morel]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Nightmarish Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 85 || Ruinous Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5696.png</span> [[Black Foot Morel]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5697.png</span> [[Pixie's Parasol]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5782.png</span> [[Fly Amanita]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Ruinous Mushroom Turret]] x2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Groxmax) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Groxmax) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Groxmax) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Groxmax) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x4 || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 22 April 2025
Groxmax Mushroom | |||||
| An inedible mushroom, used by alchemists.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Mushroom | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Dark Chapel |
| Mushroom | Labyrinth |
| Mushroom | No-Name Cave |
| Mushroom | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Mushroom | Povus |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | Groxmax Powder | |
|
| 55 | Disastrous Spore Bombs | |
|
| 55 | Horrific Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 65 | Disastrous Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 75 | Nightmarish Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 85 | Ruinous Mushroom Turret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Groxmax) | |
|
| 12 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Groxmax) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 170*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 170*) |
| Trekker | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Loves (Groxmax Mushrooms : 150*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 170*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 170*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 170*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 170*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 170*) |
*Groxmax Mushroom has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Groxmax Mushrooms for Hemmit | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Hemmit Magmagrip | Neutral | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |