Difference between revisions of "Frog Legs"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Fried Frog's Legs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Fried Frog's Legs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6415.png</span> [[Frog Legs]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5777.png</span> [[Vegetable Oil]] x2 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 15% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5038.png</span> [[Fried Frog's Legs]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Yellow Perch Ranalon-Style || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Yellow Perch Ranalon-Style || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Yellow Perch Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6412.png</span> [[Snail]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6415.png</span> [[Frog Legs]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5039.png</span> [[Yellow Perch Ranalon-Style]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Hexameat Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Hexameat Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6414.png</span> [[Hexameat]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6415.png</span> [[Frog Legs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6305.png</span> [[Cleaned Shrimp]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6408.png</span> [[Kuvou Tongue]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6223.png</span> [[Hexameat Soup]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Meat)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 01:58, 22 April 2025
Frog Legs | |||||
| Harvested from a largeish frog. A cooking ingredient that can also be used in Cheap Meat recipes.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Fried Frog's Legs | |
|
| 75 | Yellow Perch Ranalon-Style | |
|
| 80 | Hexameat Soup | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 50*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 50*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 50*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 50*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 50*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 50*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 50*) |
*Frog Legs has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |