Difference between revisions of "Oak Wood Chips"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Rough Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Rough Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Rough Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Nice Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Nice Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Nice Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Mystery Jerky || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Mystery Jerky || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CheapMeat|Cheap Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Mystery Jerky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Dried Cranberries || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 9 || Dried Cranberries || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5708.png</span> [[Dried Cranberries]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Venison Jerky || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Venison Jerky || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Venison Jerky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Cranberry-Barbecue Mutton || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Cranberry-Barbecue Mutton || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6209.png</span> [[Mutton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Cranberry-Barbecue Mutton]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Turkey Leg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Turkey Leg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6468.png</span> [[Raw Turkey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5224.png</span> [[Turkey Leg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Well-Baked Turkey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Well-Baked Turkey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6468.png</span> [[Raw Turkey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Well-Baked Turkey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Venison Roast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Venison Roast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5777.png</span> [[Vegetable Oil]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5121.png</span> [[Venison Roast]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Chicken Drumstick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Chicken Drumstick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5224.png</span> [[Chicken Drumstick]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Cranberry-Barbecue Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Cranberry-Barbecue Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6200.png</span> [[Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Cranberry-Barbecue Steak]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 9 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Arrangement_1|Lumberjack's Arrangement #1]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Lumberjack's Display #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Lumberjack's Display #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x9<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Display_1|Lumberjack's Display #1]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Arrangement_2|Lumberjack's Arrangement #2]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Lumberjack's Display #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Lumberjack's Display #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x9<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Display_2|Lumberjack's Display #2]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:42, 22 April 2025
Oak Wood Chips | |||||
| Oak chips for smoking fish and meat.
| |||||
| Value: 5
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Oak Wood Chips | |
|
| 5 | Oak Wood Chips (From Perfect) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
- Broken Barrel node (e.g. in Goblin Dungeon or along the coast of Sun Vale).
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Rough Woodland Candle | |
|
| 46 | Nice Woodland Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Mystery Jerky | Cheap Meat x1 |
|
| 9 | Dried Cranberries | |
|
| 10 | Venison Jerky | |
|
| 14 | Cranberry-Barbecue Mutton | |
|
| 15 | Turkey Leg | |
|
| 15 | Well-Baked Turkey | |
|
| 15 | Venison Roast | |
|
| 15 | Chicken Drumstick | |
|
| 30 | Cranberry-Barbecue Steak | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Lumberjack's Arrangement #1 | |
|
| 10 | Lumberjack's Display #1 | |
|
| 19 | Lumberjack's Arrangement #2 | |
|
| 20 | Lumberjack's Display #2 | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Oak Wood Chips to Fitz the Boatman for 148 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.