Difference between revisions of "Quality Nimble Pants"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Tailoring]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Tailoring]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Add Pockets To Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Add Pockets To Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothPants|Cloth Pants]] x1 || Adds '''+2 Pockets'''.<br>Consumes '''12 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothPants|Cloth Pants]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Darkness Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothPants|Cloth Pants]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Fire Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothPants|Cloth Pants]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Cold Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5350.png</span> [[Fulgurite]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothPants|Cloth Pants]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Electricity Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 38 || Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5280.png</span> [[Pure Cranium Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothPants|Cloth Pants]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Psychic Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5941.png</span> [[Breadcloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6640.png</span> [[Enchanted Holly Seeds]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothPants|Cloth Pants]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Nature Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Sew Cloth Armor Back to Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothArmor|Cloth Armor]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5330.png</span> [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 22 April 2025
Quality Nimble Pants | |||||||||
| Endurance 50
| |||||||||
| Made of ultra-strong cloth, this garment makes it easy to dodge attacks.
| |||||||||
| Every 30 seconds, automatically Evade the first Ranged attack aimed at you +55 +50 +44 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 195
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Quality Nimble Pants (Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 52 | Quality Nimble Pants (Max-Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Add Pockets To Cloth Pants | Cloth Pants x1 |
Adds +2 Pockets. Consumes 12 Enhancement Points. |
| 18 | Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Pants | Cloth Pants x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Darkness Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 25 | Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Pants | Cloth Pants x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Fire Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 28 | Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Pants | Cloth Pants x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Cold Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 35 | Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Pants | Cloth Pants x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Electricity Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 38 | Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Pants | Cloth Pants x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Psychic Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 45 | Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Pants | Cloth Pants x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Nature Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 75 | Sew Cloth Armor Back to Stock Shape | Cloth Armor x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Loves (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
| The Sand Seer | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
| Sona | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Cloth Armor) |
| Glajur | Kur Tower | Likes (Cloth Armor) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Items Worn on the Legs and Loot) |
| Rohina | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
| Landri the Cold | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |