Difference between revisions of "Piece of Yellow Glass"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Cold Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Cold Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5081.png</span> [[Nightmare Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5153.png</span> [[Cold Resistance Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Memory Inhibitor || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Memory Inhibitor || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Memory Inhibitor]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Toxinflesh Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Toxinflesh Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5237.png</span> [[Beak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5986.png</span> [[Toxic Sludge]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Toxinflesh Ointment]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Coldbite Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Coldbite Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5092.png</span> [[Bottle of Fertilizer]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5904.png</span> [[Coldbite Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Potent Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Potent Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5076.png</span> [[Antler]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Imatia's Sight Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Imatia's Sight Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5191.png</span> [[Uncrossing Oil]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5441.png</span> [[Imatia's Sight Potion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Psychology Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Psychology Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5791.png</span> [[Eyestalk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Psychology Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 40 || Weather Witching Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5839.png</span> [[Shock Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6542.png</span> [[Grickling Eye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Weather Witching Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 45 || Potent Cold Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5153.png</span> [[Potent Cold Resistance Potion]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || Extreme Cold Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5841.png</span> [[Ghostshroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6712.png</span> [[Icy Frog Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5153.png</span> [[Extreme Cold Resistance Potion]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 22 April 2025
Piece of Yellow Glass | |||||
| It's a chunk of glass. Pretty much worthless, although a few Alchemy recipes require bits of glass.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Serbule Hills |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Sun Vale |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Fish Bowl Cavern |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Povus |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
- Glass Pieces are used in Treasure Cartography and for a variety of recipes in tradeskills such Alchemy and Toolcrafting.
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getting Warden Alerts Working | 3 (Collect any Glass) | One time only | Pickles | Neutral | The Sacred Grotto in Kur |