Difference between revisions of "Gems"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
Dragonson 13 (talk | contribs) |
Dragonson 13 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{Item|Serpentine}} || 100 || Necromancy || - || Gift to [[Daniel Murderdark]] for favor | | {{Item|Serpentine}} || 100 || Necromancy || - || Gift to [[Daniel Murderdark]] for favor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="9" style="background:#AD855C;"|Ilmari|| {{Item|Ruby}} || 200|| | + | | rowspan="9" style="background:#AD855C;"|Ilmari|| {{Item|Ruby}} || 200|| Survival || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Sapphire}}|| 200 || | + | | {{Item|Sapphire}}|| 200 || Survival || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Tiger's Eye}} || 200 || | + | | {{Item|Tiger's Eye}} || 200 || Survival || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Turquoise}} || 200 || | + | | {{Item|Turquoise}} || 200 || Survival || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Danburite}}|| 200 || | + | | {{Item|Danburite}}|| 200 || Survival || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Emerald}} || 200 || | + | | {{Item|Emerald}} || 200 || Survival || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Goshenite}} || 200 || | + | | {{Item|Goshenite}} || 200 || Survival || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Morganite}} || 200 || | + | | {{Item|Morganite}} || 200 || Survival || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item|Opal}}|| 200 || Survival || - || - | | {{Item|Opal}}|| 200 || Survival || - || - | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 24 June 2018
| Crystal Survey | Gem | Value | Primary Skill | Secondary Skill | Other comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 50 | N/A | - | Used in Surveying | |
| Blue | 100 | Teleportation | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Mu, Sem | |
| 100 | Bard | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Mu, Sem, Percussa | ||
| 100 | Staff | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Mu, Sem | ||
| 100 | Animal Handling | Meditation | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Gisli, Larsan, Mu, Sem | ||
| 100 | Alchemy | Priest | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Mu, Yetta, Gloria Stonecurl, Sem | ||
| 100 | Knives | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Helena Veilmoor, Larsan, Mu, Suspicious Cow, Sem | ||
| Green | 100 | Fishing | Teleportation | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Ratuk the Thinker | |
| 100 | Weather Witching | Cooking | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Nishika, Sie Antry, Selaxi | ||
| 100 | Cow, Pig, Deer, Spider, Bat | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan See Sigil Scripting recipes | ||
| 100 | Archery | Calligraphy | Favor item for Percy Evans, Bellema Deftwhisper | ||
| 100 | Combat Psychology | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan | ||
| 100 | Ice Magic | Geology | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Ratuk the Thinker | ||
| White | 100 | - | - | Can be used in Resurrection spell | |
| 100 | Fire Magic | - | - | ||
| 100 | Shield | Armor Patching, Tanning, Leatherworking | Gift to Kleave, Lamashu or Yasinda for favor See Sigil Scripting recipes | ||
| 100 | Unarmed | - | - | ||
| 100 | - | - | Used in Geology Recipes to create Maximized gems Can be used in resurrection spell | ||
| 100 | Hammer | - | Gift to Falkrin Overstrike or Brianna Willer for favor | ||
| 100 | Lycanthropy | - | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Gurki, Larsan, Sanja | ||
| Orange | 100 | Sword | - | Gift to Janet Lews for favor | |
| 100 | Battle Chemistry | - | Gift to Leonard Allenson for favor | ||
| 100 | Druid | First Aid | Favor item for Azalak, Blanche, Echur, Larsan, Yalox, Lady Windsong See Sigil Scripting recipes | ||
| 100 | Mentalism | - | Gift to Nightshade or Baroness Marith Felgard for favor | ||
| 100 | Axe | Tailoring | Gift to Jaime Fatholm for favor | ||
| 100 | Necromancy | - | Gift to Daniel Murderdark for favor | ||
| Ilmari | 200 | Survival | - | - | |
| 200 | Survival | - | - | ||
| 200 | Survival | - | - | ||
| 200 | Survival | - | - | ||
| 200 | Survival | - | - | ||
| 200 | Survival | - | - | ||
| 200 | Survival | - | - | ||
| 200 | Survival | - | - | ||
| 200 | Survival | - | - |
Comments
- Gems are used in various crafting recipes to create Enchanted equipment. They're placed into the Primary Crystal and Auxiliary Crystal slots.
- Diamonds are used for the resurrection ability(2 each). (As of 16th November, Winterprize gems can also be used for the resurrection spell, 2 each)