Difference between revisions of "Green Apple"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Updating infobox to game version v338) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v352, bot version 119. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v352 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Dry Gin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Dry Gin]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x17<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Dwarven Stout (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Dwarven Stout (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5736.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Bourbon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Bourbon]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Dwarven Stout Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Dwarven Stout Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x20<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5736.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 35 || Sugar-Laced Green Apple || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_6453.png</span> [[Vanilla]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_6456.png</span> [[Sugar-Laced Green Apple]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 60 || Cranberry-Almond Pie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5120.png</span> [[Cranberry-Almond Pie]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 63 || Tart Applesauce || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5934.png</span> [[Tart Applesauce]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 83 || Crelpin's Tart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Crelpin's Gorp || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Fairy Honey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5982.png</span> [[Beetle]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5528.png</span> [[Robust Beast Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5708.png</span> [[Crelpin's Gorp]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 83 || Crelpin's Tart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5125.png</span> [[Crelpin's Tart]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v352/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 24 October 2021
Green Apple | |||||
| Tart and sweet. A delicacy to some, but not as versatile for cooking as red apples.
| |||||
| Health Regen +24 per update Power Regen +15 per update Health Regen +1 per update (in combat) Power Regen +1 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 9 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 80
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Sugar-Laced Green Apple | |
|
| 60 | Cranberry-Almond Pie | |
|
| 63 | Tart Applesauce | |
|
| 75 | Crelpin's Gorp | |
|
| 83 | Crelpin's Tart | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Apples : 320*) |
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits : 320*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits : 320*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 320*) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 320*) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits : 320*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 320*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 320*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 320*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Green Apple has an effective value different from its base value (80) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collect Apples | 20 (Collect any Apples) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |