Difference between revisions of "Bear Gallbladder"
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Mentalism Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Mentalism Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5990.png</span> [[Brain Bug Lobe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Mentalism Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Whisky]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Whisky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Tequila]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Tequila]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Dry Gin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Dry Gin]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5168.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Organs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Beginner's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Beginner's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Max Armor +18'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 8. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Beginner's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Beginner's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Epic Attack Damage +25'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 16. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Novice's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Novice's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Max Armor +35'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 24. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Novice's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 31 || Novice's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Epic Attack Damage +50'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 31. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Shaman's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Shaman's Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5173.png</span> [[Trophy Bear Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Max Armor +65'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 39. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Shaman's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Shaman's Bear Hands Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5173.png</span> [[Trophy Bear Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Hands|Gloves]] x1 || Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: '''Epic Attack Damage +125'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 48. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Deep Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 59 || Deep Bear Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5642.png</span> [[Bear Claw]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5643.png</span> [[Bear Gallbladder]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5173.png</span> [[Trophy Bear Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Max Armor +85'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 59. |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 182: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
Latest revision as of 07:09, 22 April 2025
Bear Gallbladder | |||||
| A hacked-out organ from a bear. Truly disgusting.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Bluntjaw the Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Bobbikins | Hogan's Basement |
| Fae Bear | Fae Realm |
| High-Quality Bear Specimen | The Wintertide |
| Ice Bear | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Yeti Cave |
| Pit-fighting Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Polar Bear | Gazluk |
| Polar Bear | No-Name Cave |
| The Mangler | Eltibule |
| The Mauler | Eltibule |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Goblin Dungeon |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Boarded up Basement |
| Tundra Bear | Gazluk |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Mentalism Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Mushroom Substrate: Organs | Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Beginner's Bear Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Max Armor +18. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 8. |
| 16 | Beginner's Bear Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Epic Attack Damage +25. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 16. |
| 24 | Novice's Bear Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Max Armor +35. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 24. |
| 31 | Novice's Bear Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Epic Attack Damage +50. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 31. |
| 39 | Shaman's Bear Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Max Armor +65. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 39. |
| 48 | Shaman's Bear Hands Infusion | Gloves x1 |
Infuses gloves or gauntlets with the following power: Epic Attack Damage +125. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 48. |
| 59 | Deep Bear Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Max Armor +85. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 59. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Body Organs : 50*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 50*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Body Organs : 50*) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 50*) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Bear Gallbladder has an effective value different from its base value (25) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Gallbladders for Ashk | 8 (Collect) | One time only | Ashk | Comfortable | Rahu City in Rahu |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Bear Gallbladder to Irkima for 674 councils. Requires Industry Level 25.