Difference between revisions of "Grass"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Un-cow-ification]] || 30 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/Grass|Grass]]) || One time only || Unknown || Unknown || Serbule || | | [[Un-cow-ification]] || 30 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/Grass|Grass]]) || One time only || Unknown || Unknown || Serbule || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (10-person)]] || 60 ( | + | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (10-person)]] || 60 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Spot]] || Unknown || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (25-person)]] || 150 ( | + | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (25-person)]] || 150 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Spot]] || Unknown || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person)]] || 300 ( | + | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person)]] || 300 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Spot]] || Unknown || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Uses === | === Other Uses === | ||
<!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | <!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 4 October 2020
Grass | |||||
| A small bundle of grass. Useful for taming and feeding most types of ungulates.
| |||||
| Value: 1
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snail Invasion | 6 | 1 Days | Suspicious Cow | Despised | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Warden-only |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Bounceweed | |
|
| 50 | Deadly Poisoned Knife | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Calligraphy: Agony | |
|
| 8 | Calligraphy: Agony+ | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drab Grass Green Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Emergency Warmth Fire (Foraging) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Sift Through Grass For Barley Seeds | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Mushroom Substrate: Dirt | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Milton | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Grass : 20*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
*Grass has an effective value different from its base value (1) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Chew Cud | Grass | Cow | 7 | Always | Never |
| |
Chew Cud 2 | Grass | Cow | 28 | Always | Never |
| |
Chew Cud 3 | Grass | Cow | 39 | Always | Never |
| |
Chew Cud 4 | Grass | Cow | 55 | Always | Never |
| |
Chew Cud 5 | Grass | Cow | 67 | Always | Never |
| |
Chew Cud 6 | Grass | Cow | 79 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Grass for Gisli | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Gisli | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Fresh Grass | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Jumper | Neutral | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Un-cow-ification | 30 (Collect any Grass) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (10-person) | 60 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (25-person) | 150 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person) | 300 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale |