Difference between revisions of "Magic Tooth"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Bartering Uses) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v353, bot version 120. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v353 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Wolfen Speed Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Wolfen Speed Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5184.png</span> [[Magic Tooth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5905.png</span> [[Wolfen Speed Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Superjump Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Superjump Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5152.png</span> [[Thick Cranium Lotion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5184.png</span> [[Magic Tooth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5206.png</span> [[Sardonyx]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5088.png</span> [[Superjump Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Blood Seeker Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Blood Seeker Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5184.png</span> [[Magic Tooth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Blood Seeker Ointment]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Secret Calligraphy: Resilience || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Secret Calligraphy: Resilience || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Expert Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5184.png</span> [[Magic Tooth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1 || Gain insight: '''-5% Crushing Vulnerability'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions ( | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions ( | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 2 November 2021
Magic Tooth | |||||
| A big canine from some animal. It's glowing, and is clearly enchanted. Fascinating.
| |||||
| Value: 200
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Mobs from which a Magic Tooth can be obtained include:
- Insane Werewolf in Kur Mountains (drop)
- Mot-Urak in Gazluk skinning
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Wolfen Speed Juice | |
|
| 40 | Superjump Potion | |
|
| 45 | Blood Seeker Ointment | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Secret Calligraphy: Resilience | |
Gain insight: -5% Crushing Vulnerability. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Percy Evans | Northeastern Eltibule | Likes (Magic Teeth : 400*) |
| Ashk | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Teeth : 350*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Magic Tooth has an effective value different from its base value (200) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Percy Evans will give a in exchange for one.Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magic Teeth | 2 (Collect) | One time only | Sanja | Friends | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur |