Difference between revisions of "Cat Meat"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Butchering]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Butchering]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Butcher Stringy Cat Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Butcher Stringy Cat Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5537.png</span> [[Cat Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5539.png</span> [[Stringy Cat Meat]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Nishika's Travel Snack || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Nishika's Travel Snack || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5537.png</span> [[Cat Meat]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5308.png</span> [[Nishika's Travel Snack]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Spicy Lemon Cat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Spicy Lemon Cat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5537.png</span> [[Cat Meat]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5313.png</span> [[Spicy Lemon Cat]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Meat)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 22 April 2025
Cat Meat | |||||
| Cat meat is never particularly tasty, but this is ... edible.
(Use in Cheap Meat recipes.)
| |||||
| Value: 15
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | Butcher Cat Meat | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Giant Razorslash Panther | Gazluk Keep |
| Grimalkin | Ilmari |
| Guard Cat | War Cache |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Butcher Stringy Cat Meat | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Nishika's Travel Snack | |
|
| 53 | Spicy Lemon Cat | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 22.5*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 22.5*) |
*Cat Meat has an effective value different from its base value (15) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restringing the Horn Bow | 10 (Collect any Cat Meat) | One time only | Sirine | Neutral | Rahu City in Rahu | |
| Nishika's Meat Request | 12 (Collect) | One time only | Nishika | Neutral | Rahu City in Rahu | |
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |