Difference between revisions of "Seaweed"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Brown Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Brown Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Brown Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Tequila]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Tequila]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Brown Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Brown Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x15<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Brown Ale Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Dry Gin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Dry Gin]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x17<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Dwarven Stout Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Dwarven Stout (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5736.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 73 || Dwarven Stout Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x20<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5736.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Keg]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Basic Shark-Fin Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Basic Shark-Fin Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6315.png</span> [[Shark Fin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6223.png</span> [[Basic Shark-Fin Soup]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 35 || Pickled Pike || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Pike Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6515.png</span> [[Pickled Pike]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 40 || Fish Sandwich || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Flatbread]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/FilletLargeFresh|Large Freshwater Fish Fillet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6298.png</span> [[Fish Sandwich]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Swamp Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Swamp Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Swamp Salad]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Gobbledygook || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Gobbledygook || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6223.png</span> [[Gobbledygook]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Cavefish Sticks || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Cavefish Sticks || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Cavefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5308.png</span> [[Cavefish Sticks]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 77 || Turkey Stir-Fry || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6469.png</span> [[Plump Raw Turkey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> [[Turkey Stir-Fry]] x2 | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Dye Making]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 51 || Deep Forest Green Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5447.png</span> [[Emerald]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5220.png</span> [[Peridot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6064.png</span> [[Deep Forest Green Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 117: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Amazing Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Amazing Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Perfect Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Perfect Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 125: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Flounder Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Flounder Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Flounder Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Flounder Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Green Vexfish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Green Vexfish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Flounder Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Flounder Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Flounder Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Flounder Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Green Vexfish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Green Vexfish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:26, 22 April 2025
Seaweed | |||||
| A bunch of seaweed, edible if properly dried and prepared.
| |||||
| Value: 40
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bloodthirsty Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Droach | Dark Chapel |
| Drunk Scray | War Cache |
| Fae Bear | Fae Realm |
| Fae Bee | Fae Realm |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Fey Panther Groupie | Eltibule |
| Fluffy | Kur Mountains |
| Fluffy | Dark Chapel |
| Gaz-Urak | |
| Gaz-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Gaz-Urak | Yeti Cave |
| Gaz-Urak | War Cache |
| Gnasher | Eltibule |
| Gnasher | Labyrinth |
| Grimalkin | Ilmari |
| High-Quality Bear Specimen | The Wintertide |
| Hippo | Sun Vale |
| Hippo | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Hippo | Povus Caves |
| Hippo | Vidaria |
| Ice Runner | Kur Tower |
| Ice Runner | Sun Vale |
| Icebeak | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Insane Werewolf | Kur Mountains |
| Insatiable Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Legling | Ranalon Den |
| Legling | Ranalon Den |
| Legling Gardener | Ranalon Den |
| Mature Icebeak | Gazluk |
| Mature Icebeak | Gazluk |
| Necro Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Ogre | Winter Nexus |
| Ranalon Farm-Caster | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon Guardian | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon Guardian | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon Guardian | Sun Vale |
| Ranalon Guardian | Povus |
| Ranalon Guardian | Povus |
| Ranalon Martial Supervisor | Ranalon Den |
| Ratkin Fishtender | Rahu Sewer |
| Sand Dog | Sun Vale |
| Sand Dog | Ilmari |
| Sand Dog | War Cache |
| Scray | Ranalon Den |
| Scray | Ranalon Den |
| Scray | Sun Vale |
| Scray | Fish Bowl Cavern |
| Scray | Povus |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Gazluk |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| Striga Drainer | Kur Tower |
| Striga Drainer | Necromancer's Courtyard |
| Striga Shaman | Kur Tower |
| Striga Shaman | Necromancer's Courtyard |
| Striga Shaman | |
| Tor-Urak | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Kur Mountains |
Gathering
Can be collected with 35 Foraging.
- On the beaches and just off the coast in Sun Vale.
- Near the docks in the city in Rahu.
- In abundance in Rahu Sewer.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Basic Shark-Fin Soup | |
|
| 35 | Pickled Pike | |
|
| 40 | Fish Sandwich | Large Freshwater Fish Fillet x1 |
|
| 55 | Swamp Salad | |
|
| 55 | Gobbledygook | |
|
| 60 | Cavefish Sticks | |
|
| 77 | Turkey Stir-Fry | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Deep Forest Green Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Amazing Conch | |
|
| 45 | Perfect Conch | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Flounder Nigiri | |
|
| 17 | Green Vexfish Nigiri | |
|
| 18 | Flounder Sushi Roll | |
|
| 25 | Green Vexfish Sushi Roll | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.