Difference between revisions of "Heart"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Kelim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Kelim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]] : 60*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jumjab]] || West of Hogan's Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Heart|Hearts]]) | + | | [[Jumjab]] || West of Hogan's Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Heart|Hearts]] : 60*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Suspicious Cow]] || Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]]) | + | | [[Suspicious Cow]] || Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]] : 60*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]]) | + | | [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]] : 60*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Nightshade]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]]) | + | | [[Nightshade]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]] : 60*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Jesina]] || Sie Antry's Farm in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Jesina]] || Sie Antry's Farm in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Heart]] has an effective value different from its base value (5) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:36, 4 October 2020
Heart | |||||
| A large mammal heart.
| |||||
| Value: 5
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Make-Me-Strong Juice | |
|
| 40 | Warden Boost Potion 20% | Dragon Scale x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | Calligraphy: Heart | |
|
| 60 | Calligraphy: Heart+ | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Candied Heart | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Mushroom Substrate: Organs | Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Body Organs : 60*) |
| Jumjab | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Hearts : 60*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 60*) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 60*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Body Organs : 60*) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Heart has an effective value different from its base value (5) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Heart's Power | Heart | Necromancy | 20 | Always | Never |
| |
Heart's Power 2 | Heart x2 | Necromancy | 60 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
None.