Difference between revisions of "Escarole"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v350, bot version 116. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v350 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| [[Cinnamon the rabbit]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | | [[Cinnamon the rabbit]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Dachak the Digger]] || | + | | [[Dachak the Digger]] || Old Town in [[Povus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Escarole|Escarole]] : 350*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Dog Ear]] || | + | | [[Dog Ear]] || West of the City in [[Povus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 29 September 2021
Escarole | |||||
| A leafy green vegetable.
| |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 | Dinobites | |
|
| 65 | Autumn Salad | |
|
| 70 | Vexfish Lettuce Wraps | |
|
| 70 | Pumpkin Salad | |
|
| 72 | Amberjack Snack Attack | |
|
| 76 | Crelpin's Side Salad | |
|
| 82 | Steak and Cheese Wraps | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Crelpin's Sushi | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Nishika | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Jaw | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Cinnamon the rabbit | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Dachak the Digger | Old Town in Povus | Likes (Escarole : 350*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Dog Ear | West of the City in Povus | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Vegetables) |
*Escarole has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Escarole to Ogamboe for 7479 councils. Requires Industry Level 61.