Difference between revisions of "Treant Wood"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v350, bot version 116. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
<!-- 92 pieces broken down: 25 spruce, 20 cedar, 22 maple, 25 oak --> | <!-- 92 pieces broken down: 25 spruce, 20 cedar, 22 maple, 25 oak --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v350 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Novice's Fiery Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Novice's Fiery Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5079.png</span> [[Trophy Hippo Hide]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Ring|Ring]] x1 || Infuses a ring with the following power: '''Fire Magic Base Damage +7%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 49. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Novice's Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Novice's Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Druid Skill Base Damage +7%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Novice's Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 52 || Novice's Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Unarmed Base Damage +8%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 52. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Shaman's Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Shaman's Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Druid Skill Base Damage +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 55. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Shaman's Fiery Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Shaman's Fiery Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5079.png</span> [[Trophy Hippo Hide]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Ring|Ring]] x1 || Infuses a ring with the following power: '''Fire Magic Base Damage +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 56. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Shaman's Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Shaman's Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Unarmed Base Damage +11%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 58. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Deep Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Deep Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Druid Skill Base Damage +13%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 60. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 64 || Deep Fiery Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 64 || Deep Fiery Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5079.png</span> [[Trophy Hippo Hide]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Ring|Ring]] x1 || Infuses a ring with the following power: '''Fire Magic Base Damage +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 64. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Deep Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Deep Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Unarmed Base Damage +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 65. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Very Simple Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Very Simple Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Simple Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6417.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Pig]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Simple Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Simple Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Simple Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6420.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Bunny]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Very Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Very Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Basic Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6418.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Buck]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Basic Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6421.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Horned Owl]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Decent Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Decent Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Good Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6424.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Rhino]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Good Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Good Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Good Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6425.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Camel]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Semi-Expert's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Semi-Expert's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Expert's Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6419.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Grizzly Bear]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 71 || Expert's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 71 || Expert's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Expert's Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6422.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of an Ermine]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || Semi-Master's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 81 || Semi-Master's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Master Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6426.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Mega-Crab]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 29 September 2021
Treant Wood | |||||
| Carpentry 50
| |||||
| A leafy branch from a treant. An expert carpenter could easily prepare it for crafting.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Break down into a random piece of wood. Requires 50 Carpentry and gives 100 Carpentry XP. Equal chances to receive one piece of , , , or .Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | Novice's Fiery Ring Infusion | Ring x1 |
Infuses a ring with the following power: Fire Magic Base Damage +7%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 49. |
| 50 | Novice's Treant Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Druid Skill Base Damage +7%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
| 52 | Novice's Treant Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Unarmed Base Damage +8%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 52. |
| 55 | Shaman's Treant Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Druid Skill Base Damage +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 55. |
| 56 | Shaman's Fiery Ring Infusion | Ring x1 |
Infuses a ring with the following power: Fire Magic Base Damage +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 56. |
| 58 | Shaman's Treant Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Unarmed Base Damage +11%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 58. |
| 60 | Deep Treant Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Druid Skill Base Damage +13%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 60. |
| 64 | Deep Fiery Ring Infusion | Ring x1 |
Infuses a ring with the following power: Fire Magic Base Damage +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 64. |
| 65 | Deep Treant Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Unarmed Base Damage +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 65. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very Simple Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 11 | Simple Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 21 | Very Basic Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 32 | Basic Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 41 | Decent Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 51 | Good Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 61 | Semi-Expert's Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 71 | Expert's Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 81 | Semi-Master's Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| The Wombat | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Loves (Wood) |
| Brugo the Wise | TBD | Loves (Wood) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Syndra | A Barn in Central Kur | Likes (Wood) |
| Lamashu | Northern Kur | Likes (Wood) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| So... Cold... | 10 (Collect any Wood) | One time only | Syndra | Neutral | A Barn in Central Kur |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Treant Wood to Sheyna for 2535 councils. Requires Industry Level 50.