Difference between revisions of "Gur-Horta"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
None. | None. | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Echur]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Drug|Drugs]]) | | [[Echur]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Drug|Drugs]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Furlak]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/ExoticPotion|Exotic Potions]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Kohan]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/ExoticPotion|Exotic Potions]]) | | [[Kohan]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/ExoticPotion|Exotic Potions]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Melandria]] || [[Gazluk Keep]] in Gazluk || Likes ([[:Category:Items/GurHorta|Gur Horta]] : 300*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nightshade]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/GurHorta|Gur Horta]] : 300*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Roshun the Traitor]] || The Housing Complex in Northern [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/GurHorta|Gur Horta]] : 300*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ufkar]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/ExoticPotion|Exotic Potions]]) | | [[Ufkar]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/ExoticPotion|Exotic Potions]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Voo]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Alchemy|Alchemy Items]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yalox]] || The [[Goblin Dungeon]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drug|Drugs]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Daisy (NPC)]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) | | [[Daisy (NPC)]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Kleave]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) | | [[Kleave]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| + | | [[Corinth]] || unknown || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| + | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Drug|Drugs]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lana Songtree]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Drug|Drugs]]) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Sie Antry]] || Sie Antry's Farm in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) | | [[Sie Antry]] || Sie Antry's Farm in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sir Coth]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Potion|Potions]]) |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Gur-Horta]] has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Gur-Horta]] has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 21 April 2025
Gur-Horta | |||||
| A popular orcish drug that overcharges your brainstem. That sounds horrifying, and it kind of is, but this low dose generally has few side-effects.
| |||||
| Boosts maximum side-bar slots by +1 for 2 hours | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 100
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Gur-Horta | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
- Bartering with Yagreet.
| Give | Receive |
|---|---|
| x1 | |
| x1 | |
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Orcish Swordsman | Kur Mountains |
| Orcish Swordsman | Gazluk |
| Orcish Swordsman | Povus |
| Vulka the Snarl | Kur Mountains |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urak Mandibles | 2 | One time only | Jumjab | Comfortable | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | |
| Halloween Event: Monster Candy | 1 | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
None.
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Echur | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Drugs) |
| Furlak | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Exotic Potions) |
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Exotic Potions) |
| Melandria | Gazluk Keep in Gazluk | Likes (Gur Horta : 300*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Gur Horta : 300*) |
| Roshun the Traitor | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Likes (Gur Horta : 300*) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Exotic Potions) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Potions) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Alchemy Items) |
| Yalox | The Goblin Dungeon in Eltibule | Likes (Drugs) |
| Daisy (NPC) | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Potions) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Potions) |
| Kleave | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Potions) |
| Corinth | unknown | Dislikes (Potions) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Drugs) |
| Lana Songtree | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Drugs) |
| Sie Antry | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Potions) |
| Sir Coth | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Potions) |
*Gur-Horta has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event: Gur-Horta for Aceri | 10 (Collect) | 20 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Gur-Horta to Irkima for 2357 councils. Requires Industry Level 30.