Difference between revisions of "Sprigganberries"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Duke of Flapbule]] || unknow || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Hogan]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Aralorn]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | | [[Aralorn]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Rick Snapley]] || [[New Prestonbule Cave]] in Gazluk || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PoisonousFood|Poisonous Foods]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 480*) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dovie Darbie]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Drummond Stonecurl]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 21 April 2025
Sprigganberries | |||||
| Gourmand 5
| |||||
| Fruit from a strange plant that grows in the fae realm. While delicious, sprigganberries are incredibly poisonous unless the tiny seeds are carefully removed. (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |||||
| Food Poisoning: Heavy poison damage over time masks beneficial effect Max Power +20 Health Regen +59 per update Power Regen +40 per update Health Regen +8 per update (in combat) Power Regen +12 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Direct Trauma/Psychic/Nature Mitigation +6 Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 20 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 120
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Spriggan Weed | Fae Realm |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | Tranana | |
|
| 73 | Pixie Pocket | |
|
| 75 | Crelpin's Fruit Juice | |
|
| 80 | Fairy Peach Juice | |
|
| 80 | Crelpin's Fruit Salad | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
*Sprigganberries has an effective value different from its base value (120) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.