Difference between revisions of "Milk Cap Mushroom"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Persona Minimizer Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Persona Minimizer Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5440.png</span> [[Persona Reducer Potion]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5440.png</span> [[Persona Minimizer Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Calligraphy: Despondent || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Calligraphy: Despondent || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's rage by 60 and diminishes the enemy's next attack by 20 damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Calligraphy: Despondent+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Calligraphy: Despondent+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's rage by 60 and diminishes the enemy's next attack by 20 damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +9% damage'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Deluxe Casino Kabobs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Deluxe Casino Kabobs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5540.png</span> [[Insect Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5932.png</span> [[Deluxe Casino Kabobs]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Stuffed Bell Pepper || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Stuffed Bell Pepper || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6201.png</span> [[Great Steak]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5131.png</span> [[Stuffed Bell Pepper]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Shroom Feast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Shroom Feast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Shroom Feast]] x1 |
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Dye Making]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || Deep Pink Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6018.png</span> [[Deep Pink Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Mycologist's Arrangement #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 59 || Mycologist's Arrangement #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Arrangement_6|Mycologist's Arrangement #6]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Mycologist's Display #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Mycologist's Display #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Display_6|Mycologist's Display #6]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Milk Cap Mushroom Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Milk Cap Mushroom Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Powder]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Deadly Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Deadly Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Deadly Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Malevolent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Malevolent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5020.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Malevolent Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Horrific Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Horrific Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5020.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Horrific Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Milk Cap) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Milk Cap) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Milk Cap) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Milk Cap) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x4 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 22 April 2025
Milk Cap Mushroom | |||||
| A delicious mushroom.
| |||||
| Value: 20
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Mushroom | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Dark Chapel |
| Mushroom | Labyrinth |
| Mushroom | No-Name Cave |
| Mushroom | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Mushroom | Povus |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
Gathering
Nodes spawn in Myconian Cave
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Persona Minimizer Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | Calligraphy: Despondent | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's rage by 60 and diminishes the enemy's next attack by 20 damage. |
| 50 | Calligraphy: Despondent+ | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's rage by 60 and diminishes the enemy's next attack by 20 damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +9% damage. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Deluxe Casino Kabobs | |
|
| 53 | Stuffed Bell Pepper | |
|
| 55 | Shroom Feast | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Deep Pink Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | Mycologist's Arrangement #6 | |
|
| 60 | Mycologist's Display #6 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Milk Cap Mushroom Powder | |
|
| 35 | Deadly Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 45 | Malevolent Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 55 | Horrific Mushroom Turret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Milk Cap) | |
|
| 8 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Milk Cap) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 60*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 60*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 60*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 60*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 60*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 60*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 60*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Milk Cap Mushroom has an effective value different from its base value (20) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |