Difference between revisions of "Zombified Hand"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Gruesome Spooky Punch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Gruesome Spooky Punch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5407.png</span> [[Zombified Hand]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5167.png</span> [[Brain]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5151.png</span> [[Gruesome Spooky Punch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Acidic Wax: Grippy Goop || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Acidic Wax: Grippy Goop || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5407.png</span> [[Zombified Hand]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Melee Attackers suffer 83 indirect Acid damage while Shield skill Active'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1500 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 40 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Calligraphy: Illness || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 57 || Calligraphy: Illness || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5407.png</span> [[Zombified Hand]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that hits all enemies within 5 meters and deals +30 damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Calligraphy: Illness+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Calligraphy: Illness+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5407.png</span> [[Zombified Hand]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that hits all enemies within 5 meters and deals +30 damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +70'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Deluxe Beetle Skewer || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Deluxe Beetle Skewer || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5982.png</span> [[Beetle]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5407.png</span> [[Zombified Hand]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5081.png</span> [[Nightmare Flesh]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5983.png</span> [[Deluxe Beetle Skewer]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 22 April 2025
Zombified Hand | |||||
| A broken-off piece of a zombie. It stinks quite badly, but doesn't seem to be rotting too quickly...
| |||||
| Value: 40
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Greedy Ghost | Borghild |
| Kiralem | Borghild |
| Preserved Corpse | Brain Bug Cave |
| Preserved Corpse | Kur Tower |
| Terrified Ghost | Borghild |
- Preserved Corpse in the Brain Bug Cave.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Gruesome Spooky Punch | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Acidic Wax: Grippy Goop | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Melee Attackers suffer 83 indirect Acid damage while Shield skill Active. The wax lasts until you have taken 1500 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 40 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57 | Calligraphy: Illness | |
Gain access to a combo that hits all enemies within 5 meters and deals +30 damage. |
| 58 | Calligraphy: Illness+ | |
Gain access to a combo that hits all enemies within 5 meters and deals +30 damage. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +70. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Deluxe Beetle Skewer | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 | |
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
Gifting
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhia Lian Event: Concoct a Gruesome Punch | 1 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | |
| Zhia Lian Event: Kill Zombies | 1 (Loot) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |