Difference between revisions of "Escarole"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 64 || Dinobites || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 64 || Dinobites || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5524.png</span> [[Dinosaur Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> [[Dinobites]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Autumn Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Autumn Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5342.png</span> [[Danablu Cheese]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 30% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Autumn Salad]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Vexfish Lettuce Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Vexfish Lettuce Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Vexfish Lettuce Wraps]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Pumpkin Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Pumpkin Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Pumpkin Salad]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 72 || Amberjack Snack Attack || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 72 || Amberjack Snack Attack || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Amberjack Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Amberjack Snack Attack]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 76 || Crelpin's Side Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 76 || Crelpin's Side Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Crelpin's Side Salad]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 82 || Steak and Cheese Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 82 || Steak and Cheese Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Cantal Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Steak and Cheese Wraps]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 87 || Evu Nut Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5842.png</span> [[Evu Fruit]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6629.png</span> [[Walnuts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Evu Nut Salad]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Crelpin's Sushi || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Crelpin's Sushi || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Crelpin's Sushi]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:15, 22 April 2025
Escarole | |||||
| A leafy green vegetable.
| |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
- Grown with the Gardening skill using Escarole Seedling. Requires Level 70 Gardening.
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 | Dinobites | |
|
| 65 | Autumn Salad | |
|
| 70 | Vexfish Lettuce Wraps | |
|
| 70 | Pumpkin Salad | |
|
| 72 | Amberjack Snack Attack | |
|
| 76 | Crelpin's Side Salad | |
|
| 82 | Steak and Cheese Wraps | |
|
| 87 | Evu Nut Salad | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Crelpin's Sushi | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Nishika | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Jaw | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Cinnamon the rabbit | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Dachak the Digger | Old Town in Povus | Likes (Escarole : 350*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Vegetables) |
*Escarole has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Escarole to Ogamboe for 7479 councils. Requires Industry Level 61.