Difference between revisions of "Great Venison"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Butchering]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Butchering]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Butcher Venison || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Butcher Venison || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Stuffed Squash || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Stuffed Squash || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5105.png</span> [[Squash]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5105.png</span> [[Stuffed Squash]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Yeti Stick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Yeti Stick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CheapMeat|Cheap Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CheapMeat|Cheap Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Yeti Stick]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Beets 'n Meats || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Beets 'n Meats || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CheapMeat|Cheap Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5133.png</span> [[Beets 'n Meats]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Bone Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Bone Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5517.png</span> [[Arm Bones]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5979.png</span> [[Bone Soup]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Pepper Venison || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 59 || Pepper Venison || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Pepper Venison]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Meat)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:36, 22 April 2025
Great Venison | |||||
| An exceptional piece of meat from a deer.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | Butcher Great Venison | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Buck Snowdeer | Kur Mountains |
| Doe Snowdeer | Kur Mountains |
| Drug-Test Animal (Deer) | War Cache |
| Drunk Viper | War Cache |
| Ice Bear | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Yeti Cave |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Mutated Test Subject (Deer) | War Cache |
| Razorslash Panther | Kur Mountains |
| Razorslash Panther | Kur Mountains |
| True Barghest | Fae Realm |
| Viper | Rahu Sewer |
| Viper | War Cache |
- Drops and butchering from Doe Snowdeer, Buck Snowdeer in Kur Mountains.
- Occasionally drops from killing polar bears in Kur Mountains.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Butcher Venison | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Stuffed Squash | |
|
| 40 | Yeti Stick | Cheap Meat x1 Cheap Meat x1 |
|
| 45 | Beets 'n Meats | Cheap Meat x1 |
|
| 50 | Bone Soup | |
|
| 59 | Pepper Venison | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Backfat | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Raw Deer Meat : 125*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 125*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 125*) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 125*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 125*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 125*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 125*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 125*) |
*Great Venison has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |