Difference between revisions of "Great Venison"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Drops) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Selaxi]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Selaxi]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Lumpfuzz]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Lumpfuzz]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sammie Grimspine]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Sammie Grimspine]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Backfat]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/RawDeerMeat|Raw Deer Meat]]) | + | | [[Backfat]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/RawDeerMeat|Raw Deer Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Spot]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Spot]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]]) | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] : 125*) |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Great Venison]] has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 4 October 2020
Great Venison | |||||
| An exceptional piece of meat from a deer.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | Butcher Great Venison | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
- Drops and butchering from Doe Snowdeer, Buck Snowdeer in Kur Mountains.
- Occasionally drops from killing polar bears in Kur Mountains.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Butcher Venison | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Stuffed Squash | |
|
| 40 | Yeti Stick | Cheap Meat x1 Cheap Meat x1 |
|
| 45 | Beets 'n Meats | Cheap Meat x1 |
|
| 50 | Bone Soup | |
|
| 59 | Pepper Venison | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 125*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 125*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 125*) |
| Backfat | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Raw Deer Meat : 125*) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 125*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 125*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 125*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 125*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 125*) |
*Great Venison has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |