Difference between revisions of "Wolfsbane"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Myconian Resistance Lager || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Myconian Resistance Lager || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5001.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5158.png</span> [[Myconian Resistance Lager]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Modest Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Modest Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Modest Wolfsbaned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Potent Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Potent Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Potent Wolfsbaned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Heinous Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Heinous Wolfsbaned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Heinous Wolfsbaned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Wolfsbane Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Wolfsbane Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5985.png</span> [[Wolfsbane Muffin]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Thistle Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Thistle Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6087.png</span> [[Thistle Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Cleanliness Display #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Cleanliness Display #1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x9<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_1|Cleanliness Display #1]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Cleanliness Display #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Cleanliness Display #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_2|Cleanliness Display #2]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Cleanliness Display #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Cleanliness Display #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_3|Cleanliness Display #3]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Wolfsbane Bouquet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Wolfsbane Bouquet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Wolfsbane Bouquet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Cleanliness Display #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Cleanliness Display #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_4|Cleanliness Display #4]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Cleanliness Display #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Cleanliness Display #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_5|Cleanliness Display #5]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Cleanliness Display #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Cleanliness Display #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_6|Cleanliness Display #6]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Cleanliness Display #7 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Cleanliness Display #7 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6289.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_7|Cleanliness Display #7]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Cleanliness Display #8 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Cleanliness Display #8 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6289.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6290.png</span> [[Tulip]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_8|Cleanliness Display #8]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Cleanliness Display #9 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5570.png</span> [[Thick Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6289.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6290.png</span> [[Tulip]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6691.png</span> [[Paleblood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6692.png</span> [[Hyacinth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_9|Cleanliness Display #9]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 100 || Cleanliness Display #10 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5570.png</span> [[Thick Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6290.png</span> [[Tulip]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6691.png</span> [[Paleblood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6692.png</span> [[Hyacinth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6693.png</span> [[Swamp Lily]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6694.png</span> [[Sunflower]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5601.png</span> [[Cleanliness_Display_10|Cleanliness Display #10]] x1 | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Lore]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 0 || Drink Nectar (as a Butterfly) || [[:Category:Items/FlowerPower|Flower or Flower Arrangement]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 121: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Lycanspore Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Lycanspore Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5048.png</span> [[Perch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Lycanspore Bomb]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 22 April 2025
Wolfsbane | |||||
| A purple flower with a woody, unpleasant odor. Even the scent can make one ill, and every part of the plant is toxic. It is used in Alchemy to create poisons that are especially effective against wolves and lycanthropes.
| |||||
| Value: 30
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
- From Wild Wolfsbane found in forest along the northern coastline area of Kur Mountains.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Myconian Resistance Lager | |
|
| 21 | Modest Wolfsbaned Knife | |
|
| 41 | Potent Wolfsbaned Knife | |
|
| 50 | Heinous Wolfsbaned Knife | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Wolfsbane Muffin | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thistle Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Drink Nectar (as a Butterfly) | Flower or Flower Arrangement x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Lycanspore Bomb | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Anaberyl | unknown | Loves (Flowers : 15*) |
| Jaw | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Plants) |
| Fazzi | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Flowers : 15*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Flowers : 15*) |
| Azalak | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Likes (Flowers : 15*) |
| Echur | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Flowers : 15*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Julius Patton | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Plants) |
| The Floriculturist | Flying Rock | Likes (Nature-Related Items) Likes (Flowers : 15*) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Flowers : 15*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Plants) |
| Zhao | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Flowers : 15*) |
| Roshun the Traitor | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Hates (Nature-Related Items) |
*Wolfsbane has an effective value different from its base value (30) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Wants Flowers | 6 (Collect any Flowers) | 30 Days | Rita | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Wolfsbane Needed | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Jace Soral | Neutral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | |
| Anti-Lycanthropy Potion | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Malgath | Neutral | Wolf Cave in Kur | |
| Wolf: Wolfsbane | 10 (Collect) | 7 Days | Unknown | Neutral | Wolf Cave |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Wolfsbane to Fitz the Boatman for 805 councils. Requires Industry Level 30.