Difference between revisions of "Wolf Teeth"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Werewolf Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Werewolf Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Werewolf Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Whisky]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Whisky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Tequila]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Tequila]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Dry Gin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Dry Gin]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Beginner's Wolf Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Beginner's Wolf Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Power Regen (In-Combat) +1'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 3. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Beginner's Wolf Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Beginner's Wolf Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Max Armor +13'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 7. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Novice's Wolf Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Novice's Wolf Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Power Regen (In-Combat) +3'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 19. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Novice's Wolf Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Novice's Wolf Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Max Armor +25'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 23. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Shaman's Wolf Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Shaman's Wolf Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Trophy Wolf Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Power Regen (In-Combat) +5'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 36. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Shaman's Wolf Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 37 || Shaman's Wolf Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Trophy Wolf Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Max Armor +45'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 37. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 54 || Deep Wolf Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 54 || Deep Wolf Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Trophy Wolf Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Max Armor +60'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 54. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Deep Wolf Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Deep Wolf Chest Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5639.png</span> [[Wolf Teeth]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Trophy Wolf Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Power Regen (In-Combat) +9'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 58. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 22 April 2025
Wolf Teeth | |||||
| The canines of a canine.
| |||||
| Value: 14
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Barghest | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| Barghest | Povus |
| Bloodmaw's Pack | Serbule Hills |
| Bloodthirsty Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Cunning Wolf | Eltibule |
| Ferocious Wolf | Eltibule |
| Guard Worg | Boarded up Basement |
| Hungry Tundra Wolf | Kur Mountains |
| Insane Werewolf | Kur Mountains |
| Malnourished Wolf | Anagoge |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Gazluk |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| The Hound of Amaluk Valley | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| The Unbreakable Worg | Gazluk Keep |
| True Barghest | Fae Realm |
| Wild Worg | Gazluk |
| Wild Worg | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| Worg | Eltibule |
| Worg | Serbule Hills |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meditation Stool for Gershok | 5 | One time only | Gershok | Neutral | Central Serbule Hills |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Werewolf Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Beginner's Wolf Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Power Regen (In-Combat) +1. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 3. |
| 7 | Beginner's Wolf Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Max Armor +13. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 7. |
| 19 | Novice's Wolf Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Power Regen (In-Combat) +3. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 19. |
| 23 | Novice's Wolf Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Max Armor +25. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 23. |
| 36 | Shaman's Wolf Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Power Regen (In-Combat) +5. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 36. |
| 37 | Shaman's Wolf Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Max Armor +45. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 37. |
| 54 | Deep Wolf Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Max Armor +60. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 54. |
| 58 | Deep Wolf Chest Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Power Regen (In-Combat) +9. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 58. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ashk | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Teeth : 50*) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Wolf Teeth has an effective value different from its base value (14) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhia Lian Event: The Mirror Breaker | 3 (Collect) | 60 Days | Melandria | Unknown | Gazluk Keep in Gazluk |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Wolf Teeth to Irkima for 434 councils. Requires Industry Level 25.