Difference between revisions of "Cooking/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Adds link to Flatbread recipe) |
m (Added link for Poached Egg recipe) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 15 || Onion Omelet || 240 || 60 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5573.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Onion Omelet]] x1 || Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. || <b>Quest</b>: [[A Crop of Onions]] | | 15 || Onion Omelet || 240 || 60 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5573.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Onion Omelet]] x1 || Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. || <b>Quest</b>: [[A Crop of Onions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Poached Egg || 240 || 60 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5573.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Poached Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 || Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. || <b>Item:</b> Cooking: Poached Egg | + | | 15 || Poached Egg || 240 || 60 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5573.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Poached Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 || Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. || <b>Item:</b> [[Cooking: Poached Egg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Sausage || 240 || 60 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5122.png</span> [[Sausage]] x1 || Creates pork and venison sausage. || <b>Training</b>: [[Fainor]] | | 15 || Sausage || 240 || 60 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v318/icons/icon_5122.png</span> [[Sausage]] x1 || Creates pork and venison sausage. || <b>Training</b>: [[Fainor]] | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 18 March 2019
Click "Expand" on the box below to view a complete list of Recipes for the Cooking skill.
| Lvl | Name | First-Time XP | XP | Ingredients | Results | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Baked Potato | 40 | 10 | |
|
Creates a simple baked potato. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 0 | Boiled Crab | 40 | 10 | |
|
Prepares raw crab meat for eating. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow Training: Fainor |
| 0 | Fried Clownfish | 40 | 10 | |
|
Cooks a nice fried clownfish. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow Training: Fainor |
| 0 | Honey Ham | 40 | 10 | |
|
Creates a moist and sweet honey ham. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 0 | Potato Wedges | 40 | 10 | |
|
Creates a batch of fried battered potato wedges. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow Training: Fainor |
| 0 | Watery Mushroom Soup | 40 | 10 | |
|
Creates a simple meal made with easily-foraged mushrooms and store-bought flour and salt. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 1 | Hard-Boiled Egg | 40 | 10 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow Training: Fainor |
| 1 | Perfectly Baked Potato | 40 | 10 | |
|
Creates a simple baked potato. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Hang Out: Jesina |
| 3 | Candied Apple | 48 | 12 | |
|
Creates a sweet dessert snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: Halloween Event: Candied Apples Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 3 | Raw Egg Blend | 48 | 12 | |
|
Creates a ... drink. | Quest: Holistic Wellness: Raw Egg Blend |
| 4 | Fried Mycena Bites | 64 | 16 | |
|
Creates a tasty snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 5 | Bacon | 80 | 10 | |
|
Creates delicious bacon. Requires a stove or fire pit. Unlike most food, bacon does not give a long-term regeneration effect. Instead, it is an instant-heal item. | Training: Durstin Tallow Training: Fainor |
| 5 | Beginner's Buttermilk | 80 | 20 | |
|
Creates a "drink", technically. | Training: Braigon |
| 5 | Bland Baked Chicken | 80 | 20 | |
|
Creates a dry bland chicken dish. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 5 | Bland Gingerbread Human | 80 | 20 | |
|
Creates a very simple version of the classic human cookie. Edible, but probably best used for decoration. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: Event: Gingerbread Humans |
| 5 | Flatbread | 80 | 20 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Flatbread Training: Fainor |
| 5 | Hash Browns | 80 | 20 | |
|
Creates delicious fried hash browns with onion. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 5 | Onion Blossom | 80 | 20 | |
|
Create a bloom of greasy fried onion. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 5 | Onion Rings | 80 | 20 | |
|
Creates a batch of battered onion rings. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 5 | Strawberry Bowl | 80 | 20 | |
|
Prepares fruit in a sweet syrup. | Training: Durstin Tallow Training: Fainor |
| 5 | Venison Psi-Mantis Style | 80 | 20 | |
|
Prepares a disgusting meal that is said to be appealing to psychic mantises. | Item: Cooking: Venison Psi-Mantis Style Training: Azalak |
| 6 | Pork Chops with Watercress | 96 | 24 | |
|
Creates a tasty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 7 | Clownfish Chowder | 112 | 28 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 3. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 7 | Soft-Boiled Egg | 112 | 28 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 8 | Fish and Mushroom Scramble | 128 | 32 | |
|
Creates a pleasant meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 8 | Mystery Jerky | 128 | 32 | Cheap Meat x1 |
|
Creates dried, somewhat unpleasant jerky. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Mystery Jerky |
| 9 | Chicken and Watercress Soup | 144 | 36 | |
|
Creates a pleasant meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 10 | Apple Juice | 160 | 40 | |
|
Crush the life out of apples to make this delicious drink. | Training: Therese |
| 10 | Boiled Cabbage | 160 | 40 | |
|
Creates a simple dish of boiled cabbage. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 10 | Boring Fruit Cocktail | 160 | 40 | |
|
Prepares fruit in a sweet syrup. | Training: Fainor |
| 10 | Buttered Baked Potato | 160 | 40 | |
|
Creates a baked potato with fresh butter. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 10 | Chicken Psi-Mantis Style | 160 | 40 | |
|
Prepares a strange dish that is said to be appealing to psychic mantises. Other races find it... tolerable. | Quest: Dinner For Zeratak |
| 10 | Cream of Mushroom Soup | 160 | 40 | |
|
Creates a hearty soup. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 10 | Fried Lamb Chops | 160 | 40 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 10 | Fried Potato Sticks | 160 | 40 | |
|
Creates delicious fried potato sticks. Requires a stove or fire pit. Unlike most food, fried potato sticks do not give long-term regeneration effects. Instead, they are an instant-heal item. | Item: Cooking: Fried Potato Sticks |
| 10 | Grapefish Steak | 160 | 40 | |
|
Prepares a simple grapefish steak. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 10 | Sun Vale Tea | 160 | 40 | |
|
Creates a pleasant drink. | Training: Hiral |
| 10 | Venison Jerky | 160 | 40 | |
|
Creates dried venison jerky. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 11 | Watercress Salad | 176 | 44 | |
|
Creates a huge batch of watercress salad. Serves 5. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 12 | Fried Boletus Bites | 192 | 48 | |
|
Creates a tasty snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Fried Boletus Bites |
| 12 | Pork Chops with Grape Jelly | 192 | 48 | |
|
Creates a tasty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 13 | Bacon Basket | 208 | 52 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: Holistic Wellness: Bacon Basket |
| 13 | Candied Grapes | 208 | 52 | |
|
Creates a sweet dessert snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 13 | Grape Juice | 208 | 52 | |
|
Made with fresh grapes! | Training: Julius Patton |
| 14 | Scrambled Egg | 224 | 56 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Hang Out: Durstin Tallow |
| 14 | Succulent Pork Chops | 224 | 56 | |
|
Creates a delicious meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Succulent Pork Chops |
| 15 | Cabbage Soup | 240 | 60 | |
|
Prepares a simplistic version of Cabbage Soup. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: Cabbage Time |
| 15 | Cheesy Baked Potato | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates baked potatoes with all the toppings... except sour cream and bacon. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 15 | Chicken Drumstick | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates a tasty snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 15 | Fried Crab | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates a delicious snack. Serves 3. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Fried Crab |
| 15 | Fried Lungfish | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates a greasy meal. | Item: Cooking: Fried Lungfish |
| 15 | Laura's Crab Biscuits | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates a delicious snack. Serves 3. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Hang Out: Laura Neth |
| 15 | Onion Omelet | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: A Crop of Onions |
| 15 | Poached Egg | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Poached Egg |
| 15 | Sausage | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates pork and venison sausage. | Training: Fainor |
| 15 | Slightly Sub-Par Fruit Cocktail | 240 | 60 | |
|
Prepares fruit in a sweet syrup. | Training: Fainor |
| 15 | Venison Roast | 240 | 60 | |
|
Creates a perfectly roasted venison roast. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 16 | Cat Stew Cup | 256 | 64 | |
|
Creates a drink. Requires a stove or fire pit. There is a 10% chance the Meat Tenderizer will break. | Hang Out: Nishika |
| 16 | Grapefish and Eggs | 256 | 64 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: The Grapefish Roundup, Part 2 |
| 17 | Lungfish Kabob | 272 | 68 | |
|
Creates a tasty snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Lungfish Kabob |
| 17 | Serbule-Style Lamb Chops | 272 | 68 | |
|
Creates a tasty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 19 | Durstin's Mutton Stew | 304 | 76 | |
|
Creates a tasty meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 20 | Baked Beets | 320 | 80 | |
|
Creates a simple dish of moist, delicious baked beets. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 20 | Basic Beetle Skewer | 320 | 80 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Basic Beetle Skewer |
| 20 | Bland Mutton Vindaloo | 320 | 80 | |
|
Creates a tasty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 20 | Breaded Perch with Onions | 320 | 80 | |
|
Prepares a nice perch dish. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 20 | Fruit Cocktail | 320 | 80 | |
|
Prepares fruit in a sweet syrup. | Training: Fainor |
| 20 | Lungfish Roll | 320 | 80 | |
|
Creates a delicious meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Lungfish Roll |
| 20 | Orange Juice | 320 | 80 | |
|
Creates a pleasant drink. | Training: Hiral |
| 20 | Peasant's Pie | 320 | 80 | Cheap Meat x1 Cheap Meat x1 Cheap Meat x1 |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Peasant's Pie |
| 21 | Mokapok Stew | 336 | 84 | |
|
Creates a thick and hearty fish stew. Serves 3. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Mokapok Stew |
| 24 | Durstin's Minty Lamb Chops | 384 | 96 | |
|
Creates a delicious meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Durstin Tallow |
| 25 | Bitter-Mint Tea | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates a potent drink. | Hang Out: Sirine |
| 25 | Black Soup | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates an exotic meal that lasts for two hours instead of one. | Item: Cooking: Black Soup |
| 25 | Glazed Beets | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates a simple dish of baked beets in a tasty glaze. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 25 | Grilled Chicken | 400 | 100 | |
|
Prepares a delicious meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 25 | Laura Neth's Famous Tart | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates a sweet treat. Serves 3. | Item: Cooking: Laura Neth's Famous Tart |
| 25 | Loaded Baked Potato | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates a baked potato with all the toppings. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Loaded Baked Potato |
| 25 | Molasses | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates molasses, an ingredient in many foods and spirits. This recipe yields some usable sugar as well. | Training: Hiral |
| 25 | Orange Cat | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. There is a 10% chance the Meat Tenderizer will break. | Training: Nishika |
| 25 | Orange Perch | 400 | 100 | |
|
Cooking perch over an wood fire really brings out the subtle flavor of the fish. An orange glaze adds a sweet piquant taste. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 25 | Ranalon Salad | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates a complex and heady salad. Serves five. | Item: Cooking: Ranalon Salad |
| 25 | Venison Hash | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates a hearty breakfast dish. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Therese |
| 25 | Weird Fruit Cocktail | 400 | 100 | |
|
Prepares fruit in a sweet syrup. | Training: Fainor |
| 28 | Mutton and Eggs | 448 | 112 | |
|
Creates a hearty breakfast dish. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Julius Patton |
| 30 | Casino Kabobs | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 30 | Chicken and Broccoli | 480 | 120 | |
|
Prepares a delicious meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 30 | Eel Stir-Fry | 480 | 120 | |
|
Stir fry sliced eel with juicy cabbage and tangy onion. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 30 | Eyeball Soup | 480 | 120 | Cheap Meat x1 |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: Halloween Event: Soup Prep |
| 30 | Fried Banana | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates a delicious snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Laura Neth |
| 30 | Fruity Mushy | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates a sweet, thick blended drink. | Training: Hiral |
| 30 | Laura's Cheesy Beets | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates a simple meal that serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Hang Out: Laura Neth |
| 30 | Pumpkin Smoothie | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates a thick seasonal drink. Filling! | Item: Cooking: Pumpkin Smoothie Quest: Halloween Event: Pumpkin Smoothie |
| 30 | Squash Soup | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates a basic soup of squash and onions. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 30 | Stuffed Squash | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates a tasty and visually appealing meal of squash stuffed with venison. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 30 | Ur-Bacon | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates bacon infused with ancient spirits of evil. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Ur-Bacon |
| 31 | Recuperative Soup | 496 | 124 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 32 | Candied Heart | 512 | 128 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Candied Heart |
| 32 | Crab Roll | 512 | 128 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Hang Out: Fainor |
| 34 | Barbecued Mystery Meat | 544 | 136 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Hang Out: Mandibles |
| 34 | Simple Pumpkin Muffin | 544 | 136 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Simple Pumpkin Muffin |
| 35 | Barley Bread | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal bread. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Hang Out: Brianna Willer |
| 35 | Chicken-Rabbit Rice | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 3. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 35 | Cottage Pie | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Cottage Pie |
| 35 | Fried Spider Leg | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates an interesting fried dish from the most common part of the spider. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 35 | Great Bacon | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates delicious bacon. Requires a stove or fire pit. Unlike most food, great bacon does not give a long-term regeneration effect. Instead, it is an instant-heal item. | Training: Selaxi |
| 35 | Guava Beet Muffin | 560 | 140 | |
|
These muffins sound strange but they are actually quite sweet. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 35 | Guava Bowl | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates a slushy paste that's great as a dessert or snack. | Quest: Guavas of the Land |
| 35 | Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates mushrooms stuffed with delicious mantis meat. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom |
| 35 | Mushroom Barley Soup | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal soup that serves two. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Laura Neth |
| 35 | Pumpkin Soup | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates a simple meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Pumpkin Soup |
| 35 | Super Fishy Surprise | 560 | 140 | |
|
Throw everything into a hearty casserole. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 35 | Wolfsbane Muffin | 560 | 140 | |
|
A toxic muffin that shouldn't be eaten by anybody, but most especially not by lycanthropes. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Laura Neth |
| 36 | Barbecue Rabbit Chops | 576 | 144 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 36 | Casino Breakfast | 576 | 144 | |
|
Creates a snack that serves 2. | Training: Mandibles |
| 37 | Diet Lunch | 592 | 148 | |
|
Creates a snack. | Training: Mandibles |
| 39 | Cup o' Paralysis | 624 | 156 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 40 | BBQ Ribs | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates sweet and juicy BBQ ribs. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 40 | Baked Pig Snout | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Baked Pig Snout |
| 40 | Basic Ham Omelet | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a breakfast meal. This recipe serves two and requires a stove or fire pit. | Hang Out: Furlak |
| 40 | Broccoli Florets | 640 | 160 | |
|
Prepares broccoli florets with the *perfect* amount of salt and butter. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 40 | Deluxe Casino Kabobs | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 40 | Lemon-Glazed Chicken | 640 | 160 | |
|
Prepares a delicious meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 40 | Lemonade | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a seemingly simple drink. | Training: Hiral |
| 40 | Maple-Smoked Shark | 640 | 160 | |
|
Season a shark fillet and cook it over maple to make a truly excellent steak with a sweet smoky flavor. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 40 | Nishika's Travel Snack | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. There is a 10% chance the Meat Tenderizer will break. | Training: Nishika |
| 40 | Sweet and Numb Chicken | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 40 | Tasty Gingerbread Human | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a delicious version of the classic human cookie. Serves two. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: Event: Gingerbread Humans |
| 40 | Vegan Nut Barley Bread | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal bread. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Laura Neth |
| 40 | Winter Salad | 640 | 160 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 2. | Training: Mandibles |
| 40 | Yeti Stick | 640 | 160 | Cheap Meat x1 Cheap Meat x1 |
|
Creates an exotic snack food. Requires a stove or fire pit. | ??? |
| 41 | Creamy Squash Casserole | 656 | 164 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 41 | Mandibles' Perfect Lunch | 656 | 164 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 42 | Broccoli Squash Bake | 672 | 168 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 3. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 42 | Kraken Calamari | 672 | 168 | |
|
Creates an exotic meal. Serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Kraken Calamari |
| 42 | Maggot Soup | 672 | 168 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: Halloween Event: More Soup Prep |
| 43 | All-Flavor Chicken | 688 | 172 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 3. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 44 | Barbecue Chicken | 704 | 176 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 45 | Banana Bread | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates a wonderful loaf of banana bread. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 45 | Banana-Almond Pancakes | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 45 | Beef and Broccoli | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates a classic beef and broccoli dish. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 45 | Beets 'n Meats | 720 | 180 | Cheap Meat x1 |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Laura Neth |
| 45 | Cheesy Veggie Delight | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Laura Neth |
| 45 | Laura's Cheese Biscuits | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates a delicious snack. Serves 3. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Laura Neth |
| 45 | Shepherd's Pie | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Shepherd's Pie |
| 45 | Tagenite Stack | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates a stack of pancakes. This recipe requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Tagenite Stack |
| 46 | Casino Stir-Fry | 736 | 184 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 50 | Basic Pumpkin Pie | 800 | 200 | |
|
Creates a delicious dessert. Or a full meal any time. You're an adult, you decide when to eat pie. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Basic Pumpkin Pie |
| 50 | Bone Soup | 800 | 200 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Bone Soup |
| 50 | Candied Lemon | 800 | 200 | |
|
Creates a sweet tart treat from the tart fruit. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 50 | Chicken Casserole | 800 | 200 | |
|
Prepares a delicious meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 50 | Deluxe Beetle Skewer | 800 | 200 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Deluxe Beetle Skewer |
| 50 | Furpot | 800 | 200 | |
|
Creates an odorous stew meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | ??? |
| 50 | Hiral's Citrus Blend | 800 | 200 | |
|
Creates an awesomely delicious drink. | Training: Hiral |
| 50 | Maple Carrots | 800 | 200 | |
|
Steams carrots with sugar. A maple-wood fire emphasizes the overwhelming sweetness. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 50 | Orcish Onion Soup | 800 | 200 | |
|
Creates a bowl of soup. This recipe requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Orcish Onion Soup |
| 50 | Shark and Crab Kebabs | 800 | 200 | |
|
Three skewers of seafood and vegetables. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Fainor |
| 51 | Desert Tea | 816 | 204 | |
|
Creates a pleasant drink. | Item: Cooking: Desert Tea |
| 51 | Mountain Mutton | 816 | 204 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Serves two. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 51 | Snakemeat Wraps | 816 | 204 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Bogaku |
| 52 | Cinnamon Pumpkin Rolls | 832 | 208 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Quest: Halloween Event: Pumpkin Rolls |
| 52 | Orcish Snack Plate | 832 | 208 | |
|
Creates a hearty platter of snacks. Serves two. | Item: Cooking: Orcish Snack Plate |
| 52 | Shark Chew | 832 | 208 | |
|
Creates a chewy snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 53 | Goblin Pasties | 848 | 212 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Bogaku |
| 53 | Spicy Lemon Cat | 848 | 212 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. There is a 10% chance the Meat Tenderizer will break. | Training: Nishika |
| 53 | Stuffed Bell Pepper | 848 | 212 | |
|
Creates a meal that's really very meaty for something that purports to be a vegetable dish. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 54 | Aromatic Chicken | 864 | 216 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 55 | Bacon-Lover's Omelet | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates a breakfast meal. This recipe serves two and requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Bacon-Lover's Omelet |
| 55 | Beachside Blend | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates an awesomely delicious drink. | Training: Selaxi |
| 55 | Gobbledygook | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Bogaku |
| 55 | Orcish Eel | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Orcish Eel |
| 55 | Pumpkin Spice Tea | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates a delicious seasonal drink. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Pumpkin Spice Tea |
| 55 | Ruktagh | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Bogaku |
| 55 | Shroom Feast | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates a delicious vegetarian dish. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Shroom Feast |
| 55 | Spicy Porcini Bites | 880 | 220 | |
|
Cheesy breaded porcini mushrooms with a lot of heat! Serves 4. | Hang Out: Hemmit Magmagrip |
| 55 | Swamp Salad | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates a meal that serves 3. | Training: Bogaku |
| 56 | Spicy Cavefish | 896 | 224 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Spicy Cavefish |
| 56 | Vegetable Masterpiece | 896 | 224 | |
|
Creates a hearty vegetarian stir-fry. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 57 | Basic Pepperpot | 912 | 228 | Cheap Meat x1 Cheap Meat x1 Cheap Meat x1 |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 57 | Disappointing Corn Surprise | 912 | 228 | |
|
Creates a meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Mandibles |
| 57 | Hydration Punch | 912 | 228 | |
|
Creates a tolerable drink with impressive rehydration effects. The manticore poison is neutralized by the other ingredients. There is a 25% chance the tail tip will be used up. | Item: Cooking: Hydration Punch |
| 58 | Spicy Chicken | 928 | 232 | |
|
Creates a hearty meal. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 59 | Pepper Venison | 944 | 236 | |
|
Creates a spicy snack food. Serves two. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 60 | Cavefish Sticks | 960 | 240 | |
|
Creates an "interesting" snack food. Yields 2. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Training: Selaxi |
| 60 | Chuma's Agave Secret | 960 | 240 | |
|
Creates an awesomely delicious drink. | Item: Cooking: Chuma's Agave Secret |
| 60 | Fancy Pumpkin Pie | 960 | 240 | |
|
Creates a wonderful meal pie. (A pie so good that you should just eat it by itself as a meal.) Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Fancy Pumpkin Pie |
| 63 | Tart Applesauce | 1008 | 252 | |
|
Creates a snack. | Training: Mandibles |
| 64 | Honey-Pumpkin Muffin | 1024 | 256 | |
|
Creates a snack. Requires a stove or fire pit. | Item: Cooking: Honey-Pumpkin Muffin |