Difference between revisions of "Ectoplasm"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v339, bot version 102. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v339 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Safety Wax: Starch 'n Wails || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Safety Wax: Starch 'n Wails || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5065.png</span> [[Ectoplasm]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5394.png</span> [[Rubbery Tongue]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''(Wax) Max Armor +40 while Shield skill active'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 45 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Bourbon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Bourbon]] x1 |
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 35 || Lich Illusion Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6303.png</span> [[Creepy Starfish]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5065.png</span> [[Ectoplasm]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5897.png</span> [[Pure Pineal Juice]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6384.png</span> [[Lich Illusion Candle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Word of Power 2 Scroll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Word of Power 2 Scroll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5065.png</span> [[Ectoplasm]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_4003.png</span> [[Word of Power Scroll (level 2)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Mushroom Substrate: Exotic (Type B) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Mushroom Substrate: Exotic (Type B) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5065.png</span> [[Ectoplasm]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5350.png</span> [[Fulgurite]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5308.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Exotic)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 15 October 2020
Ectoplasm | |||||
| Ghost sweat, congealed into a slimy lump. Probably useful for crafting potions or something.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Safety Wax: Starch 'n Wails | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: (Wax) Max Armor +40 while Shield skill active. The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 45 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel x1 Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh x1 Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Lich Illusion Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 | |
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 4 | Word of Power 2 Scroll | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Mushroom Substrate: Exotic (Type B) | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel Murderdark | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Ectoplasm : 250*) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Ectoplasm has an effective value different from its base value (25) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ghost Puke | 6 (Collect) | One time only | Rick Snapley | Comfortable | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | |
| The Secret Ingredient | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Poe | Neutral | Myconian Cave in Serbule | |
| Halloween Event: Kill Ghosts at Night | 1 (Loot) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Ectoplasm to Fitz the Boatman for 655 councils. Requires Industry Level 20.