Difference between revisions of "Egg"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Hard-Boiled Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Hard-Boiled Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Hard-Boiled Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 3 || Raw Egg Blend || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5397.png</span> [[Raw Egg Blend]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || Bland Gingerbread Human || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5853.png</span> [[Bland Gingerbread Human]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || Soft-Boiled Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Soft-Boiled Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 || Fish and Mushroom Scramble || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Clownfish Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5001.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5817.png</span> [[Fish and Mushroom Scramble]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || Scrambled Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Scrambled Egg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || Onion Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Onion Omelet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || | + | | 15 || Poached Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5575.png</span> [[Poached Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 || Cat Stew Cup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5539.png</span> [[Stringy Cat Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5396.png</span> [[Cat Stew Cup]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || | + | | 16 || Grapefish and Eggs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Grapefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5133.png</span> [[Grapefish and Eggs]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 || Deviled Egg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6668.png</span> [[Demonic Essence]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6811.png</span> [[Deviled Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Laura Neth's Famous Tart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Laura Neth's Famous Tart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5690.png</span> [[Laura Neth's Famous Tart]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Mutton and Eggs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Mutton and Eggs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6209.png</span> [[Mutton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5031.png</span> [[Mutton and Eggs]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Basic Shark-Fin Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Basic Shark-Fin Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6315.png</span> [[Shark Fin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6223.png</span> [[Basic Shark-Fin Soup]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Barley Bread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Barley Bread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5111.png</span> [[Barley Bread]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Tasty Gingerbread Human || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Tasty Gingerbread Human || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5853.png</span> [[Tasty Gingerbread Human]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Basic Ham Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Basic Ham Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Basic Ham Omelet]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Bacon-Lover's Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Bacon-Lover's Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Great Bacon]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Cantal Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Bacon-Lover's Omelet]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || Beer-Battered Fish || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/FilletExtraLargeFresh|Extra-Large Freshwater Fish Fillet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6514.png</span> [[Beer-Battered Fish]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
| Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
Latest revision as of 05:21, 22 April 2025
Egg | |||||
| A bird egg. Looks edible.
| |||||
| Value: 3
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Chicken | Serbule |
| Chicken | Vidaria |
| Wild Chicken | Serbule Hills |
Gathering
Eggs can be found in multiple zones with wild chickens and are picked up from the ground.
- Eggs are laid early in the morning by roaming chickens near Serbule Keep, Ivyn's farm in Serbule, and around Serbule Hills.
- Rarely, chickens in Vidaria will appear and lay eggs.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Julius Patton | Western Serbule Hills | Loves (Eggs : 40*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Loves (Eggs : 40*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Egg has an effective value different from its base value (3) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (25-person) | 50 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person) | 100 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale |