Difference between revisions of "Sardonyx"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| + | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Grumthar]] || unknown || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Gem|Gems]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Azalak]] || The Housing Complex in Northern [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Gem|Gems]] : 200*) | | [[Azalak]] || The Housing Complex in Northern [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Gem|Gems]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blanche]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]]) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Echur]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Gem|Gems]] : 200*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Fazzi]] || The [[Winter Nexus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/OrangeCrystal|Orange Crystals]]) | | [[Fazzi]] || The [[Winter Nexus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/OrangeCrystal|Orange Crystals]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ferris Blueheart]] || [[Western Council Camp]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]]) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Sardonyx|Sardonyxes]] : 500*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Larsan]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Gem|Gems]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Preta]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Spot]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]]) | | [[Spot]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Urzab]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Gem|Gems]] : 200*) | | [[Urzab]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Gem|Gems]] : 200*) | ||
| − | |- style="background:# | + | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rebeccah the Whisperer]] || unknown || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Gem|Gems]] : 200*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]]) | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystals]]) | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 21 April 2025
Sardonyx | |||||
| This small gem is brownish orange. Used in magic, it provides extra courage or energy to someone under great stress.
Associated Primary Skill: Warden Associated Secondary Skill: Tailoring | |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Surveying
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Superjump Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Rosy Brown Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Maximized Sardonyx (via Winterprize) | |
|
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Grumthar | unknown | Loves (Gems : 200*) |
| Azalak | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Crystals) |
| Echur | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Fazzi | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Orange Crystals) |
| Ferris Blueheart | Western Council Camp | Likes (Crystals) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Likes (Sardonyxes : 500*) |
| Larsan | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Preta | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Crystals) Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Rebeccah the Whisperer | unknown | Dislikes (Gems : 200*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Crystals) |
*Sardonyx has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Gem Appreciation | 100 (Have any Crystals) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Sardonyx to Viedesi for 4420 councils. Requires Industry Level 20.