Difference between revisions of "Crab"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Crab Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Crab Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5050.png</span> [[Crab]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Meditation #12 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Meditation #12 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5050.png</span> [[Crab]] x1 || Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Punch+Kick+Any Melee+Hip Throw: final step deals 5 extra damage and affects all enemies within 5 meters. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Meditation #13 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Meditation #13 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5050.png</span> [[Crab]] x1 || Receive '''+5% Psychic Resistance''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Punch+Kick+Any Melee+Hip Throw: final step deals 5 extra damage and affects all enemies within 5 meters. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Meditation #14 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Meditation #14 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5050.png</span> [[Crab]] x1 || Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Punch+Any Melee+Any Melee+Punch: final step deals 50 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Meditation #15 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Meditation #15 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5050.png</span> [[Crab]] x1 || Receive '''+10 Max Power''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Punch+Any Melee+Any Melee+Punch: final step deals 50 extra damage. |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 4 October 2020
Crab | |||||
| A raw crab.
| |||||
| Value: 3
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Crab Meat | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Meditation #12 | |
Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Punch+Kick+Any Melee+Hip Throw: final step deals 5 extra damage and affects all enemies within 5 meters. |
| 13 | Meditation #13 | |
Receive +5% Psychic Resistance, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Punch+Kick+Any Melee+Hip Throw: final step deals 5 extra damage and affects all enemies within 5 meters. |
| 14 | Meditation #14 | |
Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Punch+Any Melee+Any Melee+Punch: final step deals 50 extra damage. |
| 15 | Meditation #15 | |
Receive +10 Max Power, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Punch+Any Melee+Any Melee+Punch: final step deals 50 extra damage. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rugen | The Hostile Area of Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Fish : 10*) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fish : 10*) |
| Irkima | Red Wing Casino | Loves (Fish : 10*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Loves (Fish : 10*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Fish : 10*) |
| Jace Soral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fish : 10*) Likes (Fish : 10*) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fish : 10*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Fish : 10*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Hates (Fish : 10*) |
*Crab has an effective value different from its base value (3) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get 100 Fish | 100 (Have any Fish) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Friends | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| All The Fish You Could Want | 20 (Collect any Fish) | One time only | Jaime Fatholm | Comfortable | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | |
| Crab Soup | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Squidlips | Unknown | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Fairy-only |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Crab to Fitz the Boatman for 109 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.