Difference between revisions of "Guava"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Beet Vodka]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Beet Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Goblin Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Goblin Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Goblin Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Pale Rum]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Pale Rum]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Goblin Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Goblin Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Orcish Bock]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Whisky]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Whisky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Brown Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Brown Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Brown Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Tequila]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Tequila]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Brown Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Brown Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x15<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Brown Ale Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Weird Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Weird Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Weird Fruit Cocktail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Fruity Mushy || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Fruity Mushy || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5398.png</span> [[Fruity Mushy]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Simple Pumpkin Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Simple Pumpkin Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5985.png</span> [[Simple Pumpkin Muffin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Guava Beet Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Guava Beet Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5985.png</span> [[Guava Beet Muffin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Wolfsbane Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Wolfsbane Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5985.png</span> [[Wolfsbane Muffin]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Guava Bowl || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Guava Bowl || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5114.png</span> [[Guava Bowl]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Diet Lunch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 37 || Diet Lunch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5338.png</span> [[Cottage Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Diet Lunch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Cup o' Paralysis || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Cup o' Paralysis || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5816.png</span> [[Cup o' Paralysis]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Lemon-Glazed Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Lemon-Glazed Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Lemon-Glazed Chicken]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Tremon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Tremon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Fairy Honey]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Tremon]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Forager's Arrangement #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Forager's Arrangement #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5600.png</span> [[Forager's_Arrangement_4|Forager's Arrangement #4]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Forager's Display #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Forager's Display #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5600.png</span> [[Forager's_Display_4|Forager's Display #4]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Guava Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Guava Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5661.png</span> [[Guava Shaved Ice]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 22 April 2025
Guava | |||||
| A plump ripe guava.
| |||||
| Health Regen +16 per update Power Regen +12 per update Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 4 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 30
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Bleddyn | Kur Mountains |
| Bleddyn | Dark Chapel |
| Bloodthirsty Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Bluntjaw the Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Bobbikins | Hogan's Basement |
| Brainiac Bug | Goblin Dungeon |
| Brainiac Bug | Boarded up Basement |
| Chitterface | Yeti Cave |
| Cockatrice | Labyrinth |
| Cockatrice | Rahu |
| Desert Rhino | Rahu |
| Drunk Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Feral Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Fey Panther Groupie | Eltibule |
| Fluffy | Kur Mountains |
| Fluffy | Dark Chapel |
| Gaz-Urak | |
| Gaz-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Gaz-Urak | Yeti Cave |
| Gaz-Urak | War Cache |
| Gnasher | Eltibule |
| Gnasher | Labyrinth |
| Goblin Shockmaster | Boarded up Basement |
| Goblin Troop | Boarded up Basement |
| Goblin Troop | |
| Greedy Ghost | Borghild |
| Grimalkin | Ilmari |
| Guard Cat | War Cache |
| Guard Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Ice Bear | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Yeti Cave |
| Insane Werewolf | Kur Mountains |
| Lunatic Archer | Wolf Cave |
| Mot-Urak | Gazluk |
| Mot-Urak | Gazluk Keep |
| Nightmare Monstrosity | Goblin Dungeon |
| Ogre | Winter Nexus |
| Pit-fighting Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Preserved Corpse | Brain Bug Cave |
| Preserved Corpse | Kur Tower |
| Ratkin Fishtender | Rahu Sewer |
| Ratkin Warrior | Rahu Sewer |
| Ratkin Warrior | Povus |
| Sand Dog | Sun Vale |
| Sand Dog | Ilmari |
| Sand Dog | War Cache |
| The Mauler | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Goblin Dungeon |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Boarded up Basement |
| Veteran War Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Wolfen Berserker | Wolf Cave |
Gathering
With level 30 Foraging:
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Weird Fruit Cocktail | |
|
| 30 | Fruity Mushy | |
|
| 34 | Simple Pumpkin Muffin | |
|
| 35 | Guava Beet Muffin | |
|
| 35 | Wolfsbane Muffin | |
|
| 35 | Guava Bowl | |
|
| 37 | Diet Lunch | |
|
| 39 | Cup o' Paralysis | |
|
| 40 | Lemon-Glazed Chicken | |
|
| 65 | Tremon | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Forager's Arrangement #4 | |
|
| 36 | Forager's Display #4 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 | |
| 10 | Guava Shaved Ice | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Duke of Flapbule | unknow | Loves (Fruits : 120*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits : 120*) |
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits : 120*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 120*) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 120*) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits : 120*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 120*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 120*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 120*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Guava has an effective value different from its base value (30) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guavas of the Land | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Hogan | Neutral | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule |