Difference between revisions of "Orange"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Priest Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Priest Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5552.png</span> [[Ultra Lac]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Priest Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Basic Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Basic Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5729.png</span> [[Basic Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Basic Lager]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Potato Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Potato Vodka (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Potato Vodka]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Potato Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Basic Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Basic Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5729.png</span> [[Basic Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Basic Lager Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Pale Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Pale Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5730.png</span> [[Pale Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Pale Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Applejack]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Applejack]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Pale Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Pale Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x7<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5730.png</span> [[Pale Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Pale Ale Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Marzen (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Marzen (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5731.png</span> [[Marzen Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA2|Oregano or Mandrake Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Marzen]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Marzen Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Marzen Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x9<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5731.png</span> [[Marzen Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA2|Oregano or Mandrake Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Marzen Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Goblin Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Goblin Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Goblin Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Goblin Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Goblin Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Fruit Cocktail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Orange Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Orange Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5395.png</span> [[Orange Juice]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Orange Perch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Orange Perch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Perch Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Orange Perch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Weird Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Weird Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Weird Fruit Cocktail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Orange Cat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Orange Cat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5539.png</span> [[Stringy Cat Meat]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Orange Cat]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Tasty Cranberry Sauce || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Tasty Cranberry Sauce || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6297.png</span> [[Cranberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5127.png</span> [[Tasty Cranberry Sauce]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Fruity Mushy || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Fruity Mushy || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5398.png</span> [[Fruity Mushy]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Guava Bowl || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Guava Bowl || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5114.png</span> [[Guava Bowl]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Beachside Blend || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Honey-Glazed Mahi Mahi || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Mahi Mahi Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Honey]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Honey-Glazed Mahi Mahi]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 55 || Beachside Blend || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5398.png</span> [[Beachside Blend]] x1 | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Dye Making]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || Dark Orange Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Obsidian]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6029.png</span> [[Dark Orange Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 140: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Orange Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Orange Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5662.png</span> [[Orange Shaved Ice]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 22 April 2025
Orange | |||||
| An orange.
| |||||
| Health Regen +14 per update Power Regen +11 per update Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 3 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 20
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Billy Boat-Biter | Sun Vale |
| Bloodmaw | Serbule Hills |
| Bluntjaw the Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Bobbikins | Hogan's Basement |
| Brainiac Bug | Goblin Dungeon |
| Brainiac Bug | Boarded up Basement |
| Extra-Great White Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Feral Bull | Eltibule |
| Feral Cow | Eltibule |
| Fey Panther Groupie | Eltibule |
| Gnasher | Eltibule |
| Gnasher | Labyrinth |
| Great White Shark | Anagoge |
| Great White Shark | Sun Vale |
| Great White Shark | Molybdenum Mine |
| Ice Bear | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Yeti Cave |
| Insane Werewolf | Kur Mountains |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Misery Yak | Serbule Crypt |
| Misery Yak | Goblin Dungeon |
| Opportunistic Island Rat | Sun Vale |
| Panther | Eltibule |
| Pit-fighting Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Poison Slug | Crystal Cavern |
| Poison Slug | Myconian Cave |
| Poison Slug | Eltibule |
| Poison Slug | Goblin Dungeon |
| Poison Slug | Sun Vale |
| Poison Slug | Rahu Sewer |
| Poison Slug | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Sacrificial Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Sand Dog | Sun Vale |
| Sand Dog | Ilmari |
| Sand Dog | War Cache |
| Strong Slime | Goblin Dungeon |
| Strong Slime | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| The Mauler | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Eltibule |
| Tor-Urak | Kur Mountains |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Goblin Dungeon |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Boarded up Basement |
| Unstable Slime | Eltibule |
| Worg | Eltibule |
| Worg | Serbule Hills |
Gathering
With 20 Foraging, from trees in:
- Eltibule, western areas from Hogan's Keep through Sie Antry's farm, all the way south to the Casino.
- Sun Vale
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Fruit Crates
Oranges can be obtained from looting Fruit Crates.
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Priest Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Dark Orange Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 | |
| 8 | Orange Shaved Ice | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ratuk the Thinker | The Ice Floes in Western Kur | Loves (Citrus Foods and Drinks : 80*) |
| Duke of Flapbule | unknow | Loves (Fruits : 80*) |
| Tyler Green | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Loves (Citrus Foods and Drinks : 80*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits : 80*) |
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits : 80*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 80*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Citrus Foods and Drinks : 80*) |
| Ukorga | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Citrus Foods and Drinks : 80*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Orange has an effective value different from its base value (20) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citrus For Tyler | 5 (Collect any Citrus Foods and Drinks) | One time only | Tyler Green | Neutral | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | |
| Orange Proof | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Jesina | Unknown | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | |
| A Crate of Oranges | 24 (Collect) | 1 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Povus |