Difference between revisions of "Banana"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Lore) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hogan]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Hogan]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 160*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 160*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 160*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Barnaby]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Barnaby]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 160*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Aralorn]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Aralorn]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 160*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 160*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 160*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 160*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Banana]] has an effective value different from its base value (40) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 4 October 2020
Banana | |||||
| Gourmand 0
| |||||
| This banana is in good shape - no brown spots yet.
| |||||
| Health Regen +18 per update Power Regen +13 per update Health Regen +1 per update (in combat) Power Regen +1 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 5 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 40
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
- With 40 Foraging, from Banana Trees in Sun Vale. Chances seem realatively good on the Ranalon island in the southeast.
- In Fruit Cases, which can be found in various locations such as the Carpal Tunnels.
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarina's Lost Clothes | 4 | One time only | Jesina | Friends | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | Toxin Resistance Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Forager's Arrangement #5 | |
|
| 46 | Forager's Display #5 | |
|
| 55 | Forager's Arrangement #6 | |
|
| 56 | Forager's Display #6 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 | |
| 13 | Banana Shaved Ice | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits : 160*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits : 160*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 160*) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 160*) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits : 160*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 160*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 160*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 160*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Banana has an effective value different from its base value (40) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bananas! | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Spot | Neutral | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| The Warden Test | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Sun Vale | |
| Halloween Event: Pumpkin Rolls | 3 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Other Uses
Lore
Before the December 20, 2019 game update to Sun Vale, banana trees were far more abundant.