Difference between revisions of "Basic Fish Scales"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Updating drops comment, drops, v361) |
m |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 30 || Kraken Power Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_6255.png</span> [[Kraken Tendril]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Sweet Whey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5430.png</span> [[Kraken Power Potion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | | 30 || Kraken Power Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_6255.png</span> [[Kraken Tendril]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Sweet Whey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5430.png</span> [[Kraken Power Potion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Amazing Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5887.png</span> [[ | + | | 40 || Amazing Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5887.png</span> [[Amazing Caustic Ink]] x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || Rabbit Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5237.png</span> [[Cockatrice Beak]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Rabbit Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | | 40 || Rabbit Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5237.png</span> [[Cockatrice Beak]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Rabbit Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 21 January 2023
Basic Fish Scales | |||||
| Some dried fish scales.
| |||||
| Value: 1
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Obtained when a fish is filleted. Most recipes to fillet fish may be obtained from Fainor, Durstin Tallow, or Squidlips. Only fish with scales have the chance to return this item; crabs, eels, and sharks do not give scales. The base chance of receiving a scale is 20% for any fish filleted. This chance can be increased by use of a Fisherman's Arrangement or Display (#4 or greater), obtained through the art of Flower Arrangement.
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Clownfish Fillet | |
|
| 10 | Grapefish Fillet | |
|
| 20 | Perch Fillet | |
|
| 21 | Lungfish Fillet | |
|
| 35 | Flounder Fillet | |
|
| 50 | Cavefish Fillet | |
|
| 60 | Green Vexfish Fillet | |
|
| 65 | Amberjack Fillet | |
|
| 70 | Yellow Perch Fillet | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Extension:DynamicPageList (DPL), version 2.3.0 : Warning: No results.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ready for Note-Taking | 5 | One time only | Daisy (NPC) | Neutral | Animal Town in Sun Vale |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Secret Calligraphy: Ocean | |
Gain insight: +3 Poison Indirect Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Venison Psi-Mantis Style | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Basic Arrowheads | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 7 | Word of Power 4 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Ruggedizer | |
|
| 40 | Healing Potion Omega | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.